For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Graduation Clearing Representatives

Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ARCH, INTR Kate Walbert 215-895-2396
UG MIP, ARTH, DANC Denise Snow 215-895-2396
UG FMVD, GRDS, SCRP, TELE, PROD Lisa Serpico 215-895-2396
UG PHTO Jillian Iffland 215-895-2396
UG FASH, DSMR Dawn Gibian 215-895-2396
UG ANFX, GDAP, IDM, VRIM Jacquelyn Mendoza 215-895-2396
UG EAM, FMTV Ellana Black 215-895-2396
GR AADM Neville Vakharia 215-895-4439
GR AADM-Online Jean Brody 215-571-3701
GR DIGM Michael Wagner 215-895-2554
GR TVMN Al Tedesco 215-895-2180
GR TVMN/MBA Denise Gibson 215-895-2397
GR FASH Kathi Martin 215-895-4941
GR MUSL Danielle Rice 215-895-2888
GR IAD Debra Ruben 215-895-1388
GR RMER Joseph Hancock 215-895-6993

Bennett S. LeBow College of Business

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSBA- Online and First Term
Transfer Students
Evan Danziger 215-895-6260
UG BSBA-Last Name A, BS/MS in
Accounting and BS/JD
Peggy Coyle Savidge 215-895-1683
UG BAE & ECON- Last Name A-O Tony Grangel 215-895-6435
UG BAE & ECON- Last Name P-Z Ashley Latorre 215-895-1654
UG BSBA- Last Name M-P Shawna Morse 215-571-4865
UG BSBA- Last Name C-E Ryan O'Driscoll 215-571-3656
UG BSBA- Last Name J-L Teal Golden 215-571-4683
UG BSBA- Last Name F-I Miguel Gonzalez 215-895-1662
UG BSBA- Last Name Q-S Vanessa Herrera 215-895-1684
UG BSBA- Last Name T-Z Alyssa Heinsohn 215-571-4618
UG BSBA- Last Name B, Sport Management Sarah Grogan 215-895-0956
GR MBA, PT students, MS Sport Management Kelly Walsh 215-895-3542
GR MS, ACCT, BSAN, ECCS, ECON, FIN, MKTG
Noor Jemy 215-895-6976
GR MBA- Malvern Campus, Flex Online Stavrula Katsirmas 215-571-3274
GR MBA- Online, MS BSAN Online Tina Lloyd 215-895-6976
GR MBA- FT Students Rachel Pepper 215-895-4928
GR MBA- Exec Christian Polidoro 215-895-1406
GR PMCB, PBC, DBA Perrie Prince 215-895-1611
GR MBA- Vanguard Jody Pribbernow 215-571-3273

Center for Food and Hospitality Management

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR HRM, CAS, CULA, FDSC Kelly Quigley 215-895-0904

Close School of Entrepreneurship

Level Major Minor/Concentration Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR ENTP Rita Berson 215-571-4015

College of Arts & Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ANTH, COMM, POL, SOC Florette Press 215-895-1716
UG CJS, CJ Mica Storer 215-895-4628
UG HIST, HPS Jonathan Seitz 215-895-0996
UG IAS Kate Hughes 215-895-1208
UG ENGL, PHIL, Publishing Mary Beth Beyer 215-895-6911
UG PSY Devon Thomas 215-895-0487
UG COMM, PSY Online Kathryn Vadell 215-895-1805
UG GST Kathleen Carll 215-895-6388
GR & PHD COMM Julia May 215-895-5804
GR & PHD PSY Damaris Oquendo 215-762-6683
GR PUB Kathleen Volk Miller 215-895-1303
GR SCTS & PLCY Irene Cho 215-895-3852
GR SCTS Dorian Adams 215-895-1314
UG & GR CHEM Tina Lewinski 215-895-567
UG MATH Paige Chmielewski 215-895-0271
GR MATH Sobha Philip 215-571-3594
UG BIO Leanne Sweppenheiser 215-895-2623
UG PHYS Dave Goldberg 215-895-2715
UG & GR ENVS, GEO, ENSS Susan Cole 215-895-2905
GR, PHD BIO Kate Pelusi 215-895-6374
GR PHYS Dr. Michael Vogeley 215-895-2710

College of Computing and Informatics

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG All Majors A-Da Tracy Staeudle 215-895-0449
UG All Majors De-H Riley Wilkins 215-895-2467
UG All Majors I-Ma Kristy Eells 215-895-6970
UG All Majors Mc-Ra Daaimah Etheridge 215-895-6939
UG All Majors Re-Wa William Ahem 215-895-0920
UG All Majors We-Z, BS/MS Caitlin Baldwin 215-895-1570
GR DXC-CI Karen Devose 215-895-6751
GR All Majors and Minors A-K Brandy Hoffman 215-895-0542
GR All Majors and Minors L-Z Lois Kasten 215-895-6334
GR PHD Brenna Martin 215-895-6272

College of Engineering

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ENGR & MECH- Last Name Q-Z Emily Bogunovich 215-895-2211
UG CHE Katie Brumbelow 215-895-2339
UG & GR CIVE, AE, ENVE Jonathan Cheng 215-895-2996
UG & GR MATE Sarit Kunz 215-895-2328
UG EE & CE Haley Dervinis 215-895-2837
UG EE & CE Stephanie Delaney 215-895-2211
UG & GR ET Gerry Marekova 215-895-6253
UG MECH- Last Name A-P Alyssa Garnich 215-895-2211
UG & GR CMGT, GRN, REAL Jessica Cruz 215-895-6024
PhD PROJ Christine Fiori 215-895-0925
GR CHE Richard Cairncross 215-895-6049
PhD CHE Kenneth Lau 215-895-6049
GR SYSE, EGMT, EMGT Cert Chris Morse 215-895-2354
GR MECH Diane Venti 215-895-1470
GR & PHD EE, CE Sean Clark 215-895-6658

Goodwin College of Professional Studies

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG GSTD, CAT, PRMT, PRST Lamont Wilson 215-895-2173
UG & GR PROJ Anne Willkomm 215-895-3257
GR NPM, PRST Anne Willkomm 215-895-3257

Penonni Honors College

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG CSDN Kevin Egan 215-895-0457

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & BS/MS BMES Dr. Fred Allen 215-895-1812
MS, PHD BMES Andres Kriete 215-895-6163

School of Education

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR EDUC Wendy Elliot-Pyle 215-895-0376
UG & GR EDUC, BS/MS David Appleton 215-895-2003
UG DragonsTeach Sarah Falkowski 215-571-3864
GR EDUC, PBC Alyson Ragone 215-571-3902
GR PBC-EDUC Sarah Miller 215-571-3854
EdD EDUC Tina Marie Coolidge 215-895-1034
EdD EDUC Amanda Colburn 215-895-5951
EdD EDUC, CRTV Andrea Guy 215-571-4471
GR EDUC Kyra Dukes 215-571-3559
GR EDUC Barbara Kampf 215-571-4657
GR HE Arielle Norment 215-571-4170
GR & PhD & PBC EDUC Jemina Williams 215-895-1965
GR EDUC Nicole Trinkaus 215-571-3795
GR ABA Selena Lopez-McKenzie 215-571-3926

Dornsife School of Public Health

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG/GR PH, GPH, PHEX, CHP (MPH), URH (MPH) Rachel Benjamin 267-359-6229
GR WASH GH CERT Sabrina DeVose 267-359-6042
GR EOH (MPH), EPI (MPH), EPI/BIO CERT, 
GH (MS, MPH), GH CERT, IDPC CERT,
JD/MPH, LGBT CERT, MCH CERT,
MD/MPH, PH CERT, URH CERT
Erin Durkin 267-359-6043
GR BIOS (MS, PhD), CHP (DrPH, PhD),
EPID (MS, PhD), HMP (MPH, DrPH), 
HPSJ (DrPH)
Ariel Varghese

College of Nursing and Health Professions

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name H-O Andrea Sanchez 267-359-5792
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name P-Z Andrea Perry 267-359-5795
UG ACE Fall Cohorts, NACT Peggy Breslin 267-359-5794
UG RN-to-BSN Leslie Calimer 267-359-5658
UG RN-to-BSN Sam Price 267-359-5738
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name A-G
Shannon Edwards 267-359-5659
UG BHC, HSAD-Campus Cynarra Tweed 267-359-5567
UG HSCI Last Name: A-M Leah Semmelhaack 267-359-5803
UG HSCI Last Name: N-Z, NFS Robert Lee 267-359-5802
UG HSAD-Online, Cert MBC Kate Skladanek 267-359-5801
UG MBC, LAC Emily Delany 267-359-5860
GR Physical Therapy (DPT) Evelyn Janick 267-359-5535
GR Rehabilitation Sciences Helene Engel 267-359-5538
GR Nutrition Sciences: Human Nutrition
Didactic Program in Dietetics (MS DPD)
Colleen Boyle 267-359-5842
GR Nursing: Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP) I-P Katie O'Brien 267-359-5646
GR Health Administration (MHA) Melissa Giorgio 215-359-5859
GR Graduate Nursing: Nurse Anesthesia (MSN) Kirsten Connolly 267-359-5786
GR Graduate Nursing-Advanced Role (MSN),
PBC Health Professions
Redian Furxhiu 267-359-5691
GR CFTP (PhD) Rhonda Wittlin 215-762-7815
GR Adult-Gerontology Primary Care,
Pediatric Primary Care, Pediatric Acute Care
Primary/Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Dual Program,
Women’s Health/Gender Related and DNP Last Name Q-Z
Brian Anderson 267-359-5657
GR BHC: Post-baccalaureate Certificate in Substance
Use Disorder Treatment
Lisa Schmidt 267-359-5570
GR Family/Individualized Across the Lifespan Nurse Practitioner;
DNP Last Name A-H
Amanda Freiberg 267-359-5647
GR Creative Arts Therapies Kristen Norine 267-359-5512
GR Physicians Assistant (Master of Health Science) Sandy Venuti 267-359-5743
GR Nursing Innovation (MSN), Clinical Research (MSN),
Nursing Leadership in Health Systems Management (MSN),
Quality, Safety and Risk Management in Healthcare (MS/MSN), 
Certificate in Nursing Leadership and Health Systems Management,
Certificate in Neuroscience, RN-MSN Bridge Program, 
Learning and Online Instruction
 Jillian Randall 267-359-5692

College of Medicine School of Biomedical Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
IMS Matt Sanuck 215-762-3948
Clinical Research Patricia Cashin 215-762-4075
Division of Interdisciplinary and Career-Oriented Programs Safia Dias 215-762-4283
IMS Christy Oldham 215-762-4692
Biomedical Science Amanda Mangano 215-762-8217
MLAS Erin Vogelsong 215-762-7698
PMED Thelicia Hill 215-762-4674