For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

President's Advisory Councils

Board of Visitors

Penny Rechtman Blatt
Kathleen A. Bossone
Sylvia Merkel Brasler ’60
Robert R. Buckley ’58, HD ’12
Robert L. Byers Sr. ’65, HD ’02
Elinor H. Cantor, Ph.D., MBA ‘79
Doug Carney
Hugh A. Chairnoff, PhD, ’61
Joel B. Cohen ’54
Dorothy Mills Fell Farrelly
Louis C. R. Farrelly
Eli Fromm, PhD, ’62, ’64
John G. Johnson, Jr. ’70, ’72
Herbert Kean, M.D. ‘56
George F. Krall Jr. ’58, HD ’14
Bernard W. Kurek, D.M.D. ‘69
James E. Marks ’47, ’49, HD ’15
Bruce E. Maryanoff, Ph.D. ’69, ‘72
Cynthia A. Maryanoff, Ph.D. ‘72
I. Wistar Morris III, CFA, HD ’14
John A. Nyheim, HD ’05
C.R. (Chuck) Pennoni ’63, ’66, HD ’92
Daniel Promislo, Esq. ’55
Stephen A. Sheller, Esq., HD ’17
Mark K. Stutman ‘72
J. Richard Weggel, PhD, PE, ’64

Leadership Council

Rebecca Bagin ’89
Anastasia Bottos ’05
Donald R. Braun Jr. ’84
Ted Bryce ‘93
Margaret C. Burns ’79
Deanna Marie Byrne ’92
Joseph M. Callahan ’87
Philip J. Cavatoni ’86
John E. Celentano ’89
Maria Mascioli Charlton ’82
Bonnie P. Ciarmella ’83, ’89
Michael A. Curley, Esq., ’80
Robert J. Delany ’89, ’96
Mary Beth DeNooyer ’92
Patrick Dewar ’91
Joseph A. Dougherty
Raymond J. Fabius, MD, FAAP, FACPE, ’77
Nancy Scheller Hays ’83
H. Adam Holt ’04
Charles Imbesi ‘14
Cleosie Kirkland ’78
Russ Kliman ’90
David A. Knouft ’93
Baber Ghauri, M.D. ‘06
Kristen Green Knouft ’93
Robert S. Holston ’92
Albert L. Lord III ’89
Paul L. Melchiorre ‘93
Dennis J. Murray ’79
Jonathan S. Nalli ’03
David M. O’Malley ’97
Gail M. Onorato ’78
Andrew J. Pennoni, PE, ’91
Robert S. Pick, CPA, ’74
Joseph W. Pooler Jr. ’02
Lauren McDermott Powelson ‘97
Pedro A. Ramos, HD ’14
Jacqueline Rantanen ‘89
William R. Schutt ‘67
Stephen L. Stephano ‘76
Paul D. VanDuyne, DC, PE ’74
Kyle B. Wescoat ’74

Parents Council

Kelly H. Albano
Peter J. Albano
Andrew Bacas
Nina Bacas ’91
Roger Blumenthal, MD
Anthony Blumka
Lois Blumka
Lisa A. Burke
Patrick J. Burke, II, AIA
Robert W. Busby, PhD ’89
Ellen T. Caplan
Ronald Caplan
Andrew Castle
Debora Castle
Andrew D. Coler
Patricia A. Coler ‘89
Elizabeth Lyons-Cox
Gregory Cox, M.D. ’91
Donald W. Crowell, Jr.
Gabriela Crowell
Sunil K. Dalal
Mamta Dalal
Richard J. DePiano, Jr.
Celeste DePiano ’88
Michelle M. Diliberto
Michael P. Diliberto
Daniele D. Elkins
David V. Elkins ’96
David Fitzgerald
Mia Wahlqvist Fitzgerald, D.M.D.
Eva Fortomaris
Jean Fraser
Kurt F. Gallo
Suzanne W. Gallo
Daniel Giantsopoulos, LLM
E. Scott Gilbert
Geoffrey Raymond Gordon-Creed
Lawrence J. Goren, M.D. ’78
Susan Goren
Patricia Grobman
Richard Grobman ’85
Cheng Guo
Mary Catherine Gustilo, MD ’89, ’96
Lauren Yang-Guo
Ann Haley ’83
Matthew Haley
Harry G. Hayman III
Nancy Hayman
Dian Herman
Philip R. Herman III ’83
Mark Irgang
Orli Irgang
Andrew Jassy
Elana Jassy
Deborah Kakaris
Ilias Kakaris
Barry Katzman, MD
Deborah Katzman
Amy Korman
John Korman
Jill E.M. Kusic, Esq.
Steven C. Kusic ’92
Joseph A. Layden, Jr.
Sally Layden
Gerald Lawrence, Jr., Esq.
Patrick Lindsay
Anthony Long
Sharon Long
Lisa Lukas
Michael G. Lukas
Christine M. Maguire ‘87
William F. Maguire ‘87
Collin F. McNeil
Nia McNeil
Aimee Paquin
Tom Paquin
Joseph M. Parente ‘88
Sheryl Parente
Kristie Pennoni
Vincent R. Pennoni ‘87
Laura Philips
Matthew Philips, MD
Adam S. Plotkin, MD
Pamela Plotkin, Esq.
Wendy Post, MD, MS
Heather Pulier
Jacquelyn Robinson
Levoyd Robinson, C.F.A.
Donna Sennott
Jack Sennott
Aimee Senour
Joseph Senour
Raul G. Serebrenik
Helen Shafer
Philip Shafer, Esq.
Supinder Singh
Leslie Belasco Solin, JD
Eric Spackey
Shanin Specter, Esq.
Tracey Specter
Marie Strahan
William J.T. Strahan
Perla Sultan
Judy Sund, PhD
Rosy Thakkar
Louis Tranchitella
Nicole Tranchitella
Pamela A. Kovach-Young
Paul J. Young
Robert L. Young, III
Tanya Bentley-Young
Christi Newkirk Zettel, CPA
John Zettel

Real Estate Advisory Council

David J. Adelman
Brett Altman
Timothy Arizin
Sally J. Bellet, Esq.
Matt Bergheiser
Glenn D. Blumenfeld
Ronald L. Cariola ‘89
Barry A. Depew ’84
Daniel M. DiLella
Allan Domb
Joseph W. Dougherty, Jr. ’06
Carl E. Dranoff ’70, HD ’86
Jay Eisner
Richard S. Gottlieb ’86
John Grady
Bradley J. Korman
Paul Levy HD ’12
Alan Lindy
Charles D. Lomax
Peter S. Longstreth
Wade McDevitt
Clive G. Mendelow
John Mershon
Brian Murray
Christopher Pennington
Matthew A. Pestronk ‘01
Jon R. Powell
Joseph A. Reagan, Jr.
Bruce F. Robinson ’78, ’84
Jon C. Sarkisian
Catherine Sennett ’80
Garett Shiner ‘05
Kevin Silverang
Gerard H. Sweeney

Energy and the Environment Council

Anthony S. Bartolomeo
Terry Boston
Suzanne G. Chiavari, P.E. ’85, ’93
David G. DeCampli ’80
Rob R. Diemer, PE, LEED-AP
Mimi Keller Drake
John Giordano
Ned A. Godshall, Ph.D. ’75
Edward J. Graham ’87
Joseph P. Grimes, Jr. ’79
Michael J. Hennigan ’82
Stanley L. King ’73
Preston Luitweiler ’84, ’88
Jeffrey J. Lyash, Jr. ’84
William F. Maguire ’87
Martín Múgica
Jorge Pelaez
Tom Riley
Stanley W. Silverman ’69, ’74
Gary R. Stockbridge ’84, ’05
Catherine M. Ward
Joseph E. Williams ’70