For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

President's Advisory Councils

Board of Visitors

Penny Rechtman Blatt
Kathleen A. Bossone
Sylvia Merkel Brasler ’60
Robert R. Buckley ’58, HD ’12
Barry C. Burkholder ’62, ’70
Robert L. Byers Sr. ’65, HD ’02
Hugh A. Chairnoff, PhD, ’61
Joel B. Cohen ’54
Dorothy Mills Fell Farrelly
Louis C. R. Farrelly
Eli Fromm, PhD, ’62, ’64
John G. Johnson, Jr. ’70, ’72
George F. Krall Jr. ’58, HD ’14
James E. Marks ’47, ’49, HD ’15
I. Wistar Morris III, CFA, HD ’14
John A. Nyheim, HD ’05
C.R. (Chuck) Pennoni ’63, ’66, HD ’92
Daniel Promislo, Esq. ’55
Stephen A. Sheller, Esq., HD ’17
J. Richard Weggel, PhD, PE, ’64

Leadership Council

Alfred F. Altomari ’82
Rebecca Bagin ’89
Anastasia Bottos ’05
Donald R. Braun Jr. ’84
Margaret C. Burns ’79
Deanna Marie Byrne ’92
Joseph M. Callahan ’87
Philip J. Cavatoni ’86
John E. Celentano ’89
Maria Mascioli Charlton ’82
Michael A. Curley, Esq., ’80
Robert J. Delany ’89, ’96
Mary Beth DeNooyer ’92
Patrick Dewar ’91
John J. Donnelly ’72
James B. Dougherty Jr., Esq. ’78, ’81
Joseph A. Dougherty
Karen M. Elinski
Raymond J. Fabius, MD, FAAP, FACPE, ’77
Nancy Scheller Hays ’83
H. Adam Holt ’04
Janice Keenan Kane ’81
Stanley L. King ’73
Cleosie Kirkland ’78
David A. Knouft ’93
Kristen Green Knouft ’93
Robert S. Holston ’92
Albert L. Lord III ’89
Dennis J. Murray ’79
Gideon M. Naim ’93
Jonathan S. Nalli ’03
David M. O’Malley ’97
Gail M. Onorato ’78
Andrew J. Pennoni, PE, ’91
Robert S. Pick, CPA, ’74
Joseph W. Pooler Jr. ’02
Lauren McDermott Powelson ‘97
Pedro A. Ramos, HD ’14
Kathleen T. Reardon ‘96
Michael Sherman ’91
Paul D. VanDuyne, DC, PE ’74
Martin K. Welch ’88
Kyle B. Wescoat ’74

Parents Council

Diane Agnes
Louis “Jay” Agnes
Kelly H. Albano
Peter J. Albano
Andrew Bacas
Nina Bacas ’91
Michael F. Barry ’81
Patricia Bartlett ’81
Ansar Batool
Roger Blumenthal, MD
Anthony Blumka
Lois Blumka
Diane Brockel
Donald A. Brockel ’81
Christopher L. Bruner
Marie F. Bruner
Lisa A. Burke
Patrick J. Burke, II, AIA
Robert W. Busby, PhD ’89
John Campbell
Rebecca Suzanne Campbell
H. Augustus Carey
Jennifer Rose Carey
Elizabeth Lyons-Cox
Gregory Cox, M.D. ’91
Donald W. Crowell, Jr.
Gabriela Crowell
Sunil K. Dalal
Mamta Dalal
Richard J. DePiano, Jr.
Celeste DePiano ’88
Michelle M. Diliberto
Michael P. Diliberto
Susan B. Dillon, PhD
Daniele D. Elkins
David V. Elkins ’96
Rona Elliot
David Fitzgerald
Mia Wahlqvist Fitzgerald, D.M.D.
Eva Fortomaris
Jean Fraser
Kurt F. Gallo
Suzanne W. Gallo
Daniel Giantsopoulos, LLM
Geoffrey Raymond Gordon-Creed
Lawrence J. Goren, M.D. ’78
Susan Goren
Patricia Grobman
Richard Grobman ’85
Cheng Guo
Mary Catherine Gustilo, MD ’89, ’96
Lauren Yang-Guo
Ann Haley ’83
Matthew Haley
Harry G. Hayman III
Nancy Hayman
Sandy Heard
Dian Herman
Philip R. Herman III ’83
Jeffery Imrie
Laura Imrie
Mark Irgang
Orli Irgang
Deborah Kakaris
Ilias Kakaris
Elinor Kaplan
Mark Kaplan
Munr Kazmir, MD
Deborah Kemple
Matthew Kemple
Amy Korman
John Korman
Ellen V. Krieger, D.D.S.
Jill E.M. Kusic, Esq.
Steven C. Kusic ’92
Gerald Lawrence, Jr., Esq.
David Lazarus, JD
Gail Lazarus
Anthony Long
Sharon Long
Karl Meyer, PhD
Robin Carlene Meyer
Ashraf Nashed, MD
Helga Nashed
Aimee Paquin
Tom Paquin
Laura Philips
Matthew Philips, MD
Catherine Piasecki ’88
Frederick W. Piasecki
Adam S. Plotkin, MD
Pamela Plotkin, Esq.
Harry Pollack
Kenneth Pollack
Maria Pollack
Sharon Pollack
Wendy Post, MD, MS
Scott Pruitt, MD, PhD
Heather Pulier
Gary Ratner
David J. Reape
Kathleen Reape, MD
Jacquelyn Robinson
Levoyd Robinson, C.F.A.
Donna Sennott
Jack Sennott
Aimee Senour
Joseph Senour
Raul G. Serebrenik
Berkeley Shervin
Cheri Shervin
Supinder Singh
Lawrence Solin, MD
Leslie Belasco Solin, JD
Eric Spackey
Eric Spackey
Marie Strahan
William J.T. Strahan
Perla Sultan
Rosy Thakkar
Louis Tranchitella
Nicole Tranchitella
Lynda S. Wirth
Michael Wirth
William Wong, PhD
Janice Worth
Christina Yazujian
David Yazujian
Pamela A. Kovach-Young
Paul J. Young
Christi Newkirk Zettel, CPA
John Zettel

Real Estate Advisory Council

David J. Adelman
Brett Altman
Timothy Arizin
Sally J. Bellet, Esq.
Matt Bergheiser
Glenn D. Blumenfeld
Douglas E. Carney
Barry A. Depew ’84
Daniel M. DiLella
Allan Domb
Joseph W. Dougherty, Jr. ’06
Carl E. Dranoff ’70, HD ’86
Jay Eisner
Richard S. Gottlieb ’86
John Grady
Bradley J. Korman
Paul Levy HD ’12
Alan Lindy
Charles D. Lomax
Peter S. Longstreth
Wade McDevitt
Clive G. Mendelow
John Mershon
Christopher Pennington
Jon R. Powell
Joseph A. Reagan, Jr.
Bruce F. Robinson ’78, ’84
Jon C. Sarkisian
Catherine Sennett ’80
Kevin Silverang
Gerard H. Sweeney

Energy and the Environment Council

Anthony S. Bartolomeo
Terry Boston
Suzanne G. Chiavari, P.E. ’85, ’93
David G. DeCampli ’80
Rob R. Diemer, PE, LEED-AP
Mimi Keller Drake
John Giordano
Ned A. Godshall, Ph.D. ’75
Edward J. Graham ’87
Joseph P. Grimes, Jr. ’79
Michael J. Hennigan ’82
Janice K. Kane ’81
Stanley L. King ’73
Preston Luitweiler ’84, ’88
Jeffrey J. Lyash, Jr. ’84
William F. Maguire ’87
Martín Múgica
Jorge Pelaez
Marsha R. Perelman
Tom Riley
Stanley W. Silverman ’69, ’74
Gary R. Stockbridge ’84, ’05
Catherine M. Ward
Joseph E. Williams ’70