For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Academic Degree Clearance Representatives

Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ARCH, INTR Kate Walbert 215-895-2396
UG MIP, ARTH, DANC Denise Snow 215-895-2396
UG FMVD, GRDS, SCRP, TELE, PROD Lisa Serpico 215-895-2396
UG PHTO Jillian Iffland 215-895-2396
UG FASH, DSMR Dawn Gibian 215-895-2396
UG ANFX, GDAP, IDM, VRIM Jacquelyn Mendoza 215-895-2396
UG EAM, FMTV Ellana Black 215-895-2396
GR AADM Neville Vakharia 215-895-4439
GR AADM-Online Jean Brody 215-571-3701
GR DIGM Michael Wagner 215-895-2554
GR TVMN Al Tedesco 215-895-2180
GR TVMN/MBA Denise Gibson 215-895-2397
GR FASH Kathi Martin 215-895-4941
GR MUSL Danielle Rice 215-895-2888
GR IAD Debra Ruben 215-895-1388
GR RMER Joseph Hancock 215-895-6993

Bennett S. LeBow College of Business

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSBA- Online and First Term
Transfer Students
Evan Danziger 215-895-6260
UG BSBA-Last Name A, BS/MS in
Accounting and BS/JD
Peggy Coyle Savidge 215-895-1683
UG BAE & ECON- Last Name A-O Tony Grangel 215-895-6435
UG BAE & ECON- Last Name P-Z Ashley Latorre 215-895-1654
UG BSBA- Last Name M-P Shawna Morse 215-571-4865
UG BSBA- Last Name C-E Ryan O'Driscoll 215-571-3656
UG BSBA- Last Name J-L Teal Golden 215-571-4683
UG BSBA- Last Name F-I Miguel Gonzalez 215-895-1662
UG BSBA- Last Name Q-S Vanessa Herrera 215-895-1684
UG BSBA- Last Name T-Z Alyssa Heinsohn 215-571-4618
UG BSBA- Last Name B, Sport Management Sarah Grogan 215-895-0956
GR MBA, PT students, MS Sport Management Kelly Walsh 215-895-3542
GR MS, ACCT, BSAN, ECCS, ECON, FIN, MKTG
Noor Jemy 215-895-6976
GR MBA- Malvern Campus, Flex Online Stavrula Katsirmas 215-571-3274
GR MBA- Online, MS BSAN Online Tina Lloyd 215-895-6976
GR MBA- FT Students Rachel Pepper 215-895-4928
GR MBA- Exec Christian Polidoro 215-895-1406
GR PMCB, PBC, DBA Perrie Prince 215-895-1611
GR MBA- Vanguard Jody Pribbernow 215-571-3273

Center for Food and Hospitality Management

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR HRM, CAS, CULA, FDSC Kelly Quigley 215-895-0904

Close School of Entrepreneurship

Level Major Minor/Concentration Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR ENTP Rita Berson 215-571-4015

College of Arts & Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ANTH, COMM, POL, SOC Florette Press 215-895-1716
UG CJS, CJ Mica Storer 215-895-4628
UG HIST, HPS Jonathan Seitz 215-895-0996
UG IAS Kate Hughes 215-895-1208
UG ENGL, PHIL, Publishing Mary Beth Beyer 215-895-6911
UG PSY Devon Thomas 215-895-0487
UG COMM, PSY Online Kathryn Vadell 215-895-1805
UG GST Kathleen Carll 215-895-6388
GR & PHD COMM Julia May 215-895-5804
GR & PHD PSY Damaris Oquendo 215-762-6683
GR PUB Kathleen Volk Miller 215-895-1303
GR SCTS & PLCY Irene Cho 215-895-3852
GR SCTS Dorian Adams 215-895-1314
UG & GR CHEM Tina Lewinsky 215-895-567
UG & GR MATH Paige Chmielewski 215-895-0271
UG BIO Leanne Sweppenheiser 215-895-2623
UG PHYS Dave Goldberg 215-895-2715
UG & GR ENVS, GEO, ENSS Susan Cole 215-895-2905
GR, PHD BIO Kate Pelusi 215-895-6374
GR PHYS Dr. Michael Vogeley 215-895-2710

College of Computing and Informatics

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG All Majors A-C Thea Olsen 215-895-2467
UG All Majors D-H Joseph Tighe 215-895-0542
UG All Majors I-Ma Kristy Eells 215-895-6970
UG All Majors Mb-Q Daaimah Etheridge 215-895-6939
UG All Majors R-T William Ahem 215-895-0920
UG All Majors V-Z Caitlin Baldwin 215-895-1570
GR All Majors A-J Bevin Goodniss 215-895-6208
GR All Majors K-Z Lois Kasten 215-895-6334
UG & GR BS/MS
Jay Dukenski 215-895-6571
GR PHD Brenna Martin 215-895-6272

College of Engineering

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ENGR Emily Bogunovich 215-895-2211
UG CHE Katie Brumbelow 215-895-2339
UG & GR CIVE, AE, ENVE Jonathan Cheng 215-895-2996
UG & GR MATE Sarit Kunz 215-895-2328
UG EE & CE Haley Dervinis 215-895-2837
UG EE & CE Stephanie Delaney 215-895-2211
UG & GR ET Gerry Marekova 215-895-6253
UG MECH- Last Name M-Z Dane Zdunowski 215-895-2336
UG MECH- Last Name A-L Alyssa Garnich 215-895-2211
UG & GR CMGT, GRN, REAL Jessica Cruz 215-895-6024
UG & GR PRMT, PROJ Mercedes Moultrie 215-895-3939
GR CHE Richard Cairncross 215-895-6049
PhD CHE Kenneth Lau 215-895-6049
GR SYSE, EGMT, EMGT Cert Chris Morse 215-895-2354
GR MECH Diane Venti 215-895-1470
GR & PHD EE, CE Sean Clark 215-895-6658

Goodwin College of Professional Studies

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG GSTD, CAT, PRMT, PRST Lamont Wilson 215-895-2173
GR PRST Anne Willkomm 215-895-3257

Penonni Honors College

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG CSDN Kevin Egan 215-895-0457

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & BS/MS BMES Dr. Fred Allen 215-895-1812
MS, PHD BMES Andres Kriete 215-895-6163

School of Education

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR EDUC Wendy Elliot-Pyle 215-895-0376
UG & GR EDUC, BS/MS David Appleton 215-895-2003
UG DragonsTeach Sarah Falkowski 215-571-3864
GR EDUC, PBC Alyson Ragone 215-571-3902
GR PBC-EDUC Sarah Miller 215-571-3854
EdD EDUC Tina Marie Coolidge 215-895-1034
EdD EDUC Amanda Colburn 215-895-5951
EdD EDUC, CRTV Andrea Guy 215-571-4471
GR EDUC Kyra Dukes 215-571-3559
GR EDUC Barbara Kampf 215-571-4657
GR HE Arielle Norment 215-571-4170
GR & PhD & PBC EDUC Jemina Williams 215-895-1965
GR EDUC Nicole Trinkaus 215-571-3795
GR ABA Selena Lopez-McKenzie 215-571-3926

Dornsife School of Public Health

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG/GR PH, BS/MPH MD/MPH, PHEX Jamel Long 267-359-6229
GR GH CERT Sabrina DeVose 267-359-6042
GR EOH (MPH) Kristy Kao 267-359-6181
GR HMP (MPH) HPSJ (DrPH) JD/MPH Allison Keene 267-359-6032
GR BIOS (MS, MPH) EPID
(MS. MPH, PhD), EPI/BIO CERT
Mary Genevieve Carty 267-359-6205
GR MPH, DrPH LGBT CERT Patience Ajoff-Foster 267-359-6036

College of Nursing and Health Professions

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name H-O Andrea Sanchez 267-359-5792
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name P-Z Andrea Perry 267-359-5795
UG ACE Fall Cohorts, NACT Peggy Breslin 267-359-5794
UG RN-to-BSN Leslie Calimer 267-359-5658
UG RN-to-BSN Sam Price 267-359-5738
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name A-G
Shannon Edwards 267-359-5659
UG BHC, HSAD-Campus Cynarra Tweed 267-359-5567
UG HSCI Last Name: A-M Leah Semmelhaack 267-359-5803
UG HSCI Last Name: N-Z, NFS Robert Lee 267-359-5802
UG HSAD-Online, Cert MBC Kate Skladanek 267-359-5801
UG MBC, LAC Emily Delany 267-359-5860
GR PTRS Evelyn Janick 267-359-5535
GR Nutrition Sciences: Human Nutrition Didactic Program in Dietetics (MS DPD) Colleen Boyle 267-359-5842
GR Nursing: Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP) I-P Katie O'Brien 267-359-5646
GR Health Administration (MHA) Melissa Giorgio 215-359-5859
GR Graduate Nursing: Nurse Anesthesia (MSN) Kirsten Connolly 267-359-5786
GR Graduate Nursing-Advanced Role (MSN), PBC Health Professions Redian Furxhiu 267-359-5691
GR CFTP (PhD) Rhonda Wittlin 215-762-7815
GR Adult-Gerontology Primary Care, Pediatric Primary Care, Pediatric Acute Care,
Primary/Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Dual Program, Women’s Health/Gender Related
and DNP Last Name Q-Z
Brian Anderson 267-359-5657
GR BHC: Post-baccalaureate Certificate in Substance Use Disorder Treatment Lisa Schmidt 267-359-5570
GR Family/Individualized Across the Lifespan Nurse Practitioner; DNP Last Name A-H Amanda Freiberg 267-359-5647
GR Creative Arts Therapies Kristen Norine 267-359-5512
GR PA Kyla Neil 267-359-5742
GR Nursing Innovation (MSN), Nursing Leadership in Health Systems Management (MSN),
Quality, Safety and Risk Management in Healthcare (MS/MSN), Clinical Research (MSN),
RN-MSN Bridge Program, Certificate in Nursing Leadership and Health Systems Management,
Certificate in Neuroscience, Learning and Online Instruction
 Jillian Randall 267-359-5692

College of Medicine School of Biomedical Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
IMS Matt Sanuck 215-762-3948
Clinical Research Patricia Cashin 215-762-4075
Division of Interdisciplinary and Career-Oriented Programs Safia Dias 215-762-4283
IMS Christy Oldham 215-762-4692
Biomedical Science Amanda Mangano 215-762-8217
MLAS Erin Vogelsong 215-762-7698
PMED Thelicia Hill 215-762-4674