For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

President's Advisory Councils

Board of Visitors

Penny Rechtman Blatt
Kathleen A. Bossone
Sylvia Merkel Brasler ’60
Robert R. Buckley ’58, HD ’12
Barry C. Burkholder ’62, ’70
Robert L. Byers Sr. ’65, HD '02
Hugh A. Chairnoff, PhD, ’61
D. Walter Cohen, DDS, HD ’09
Joel B. Cohen ’54
Allan Dovberg
Dorothy Mills Fell Farrelly
Louis C. R. Farrelly
George F. Krall Jr. ’58, HD ’14
James E. Marks '47, '49, HD ’15
I. Wistar Morris III, CFA, HD ’14
John A. Nyheim, HD ’05
C.R. (Chuck) Pennoni ’63, ’66, HD ’92
Daniel Promislo, Esq. ’55
J. Richard Weggel, PhD, PE, ’64

College of Medicine Advisory Board

Atul K. Amin, MD, MBA
Elinor H. Cantor, PhD, MBA ’79
D. Walter Cohen, DDS, HD ’09
Loretta P. Finnegan, MD, LLD Hon., ScD Hon., ’64
Brian R. Ford
Wayne T. Gattinella ’76, HD ’12
Donald A. Girard, MD, ’82
Mary R. (Nina) Henderson ’72
Shahram Jay Mirmanesh, MD, MBA
Jonathan S. Nalli ’03
The Honorable Sandra Schultz Newman ’59, HD ’01
D. Howard Pierce ’71
Marlene Ellen Rackson, MD, ’82
Michael A. Rashid
Bryan Lee Rishforth ’92
Corey K. Ruth, MD
Stanley W. Silverman ’69, ’74
Manuel N. Stamatakis, HD ’05
Charles K. Valutas ’73

Energy and the Environment Council

Anthony S. Bartolomeo
Terry Boston
Philip J. Cavatoni ’86
Suzanne G. Chiavari, PE, ’85, ’93
David G. DeCampli ’80
Robert R. Diemer, PE, LEED-AP
Domenic M. DiPiero ’68
Mimi Keller Drake
John Giordano
Ned A. Godshall, PhD, ’75
Edward J. Graham ’87
Joseph P. Grimes Jr. ’79
Michael J. Hennigan ’82
Janice Keenan Kane ’81
Stanley L. King ’73
Preston Luitweiler ’84, ’88
Jeffrey J. Lyash Jr. ’84
William F. Maguire ’87
Martín Múgica
Jorge Pelaez
Marsha R. Perelman
Tom Riley
Stanley W. Silverman ’69, ’74
John Simkiss ’84, ’05
Gary R. Stockbridge
Catherine Ward
Joseph E. Williams ’70

Leadership Council

Alfred F. Altomari ’82
Rebecca Bagin ’89
Donald R. Braun Jr. ’84
Martin R. Brown ’69, ’72
Margaret C. Burns ’79
Deanna Marie Byrne ’92
Philip J. Cavatoni ’86
Maria Mascioli Charlton ’82
K. Blair Christie ’94, ’99
Michael A. Curley, Esq., ’80
Robert J. Delany ’89, ’96
Mary Beth DeNooyer ’92
Patrick Dewar ‘91
John J. Donnelly ’72
James B. Dougherty Jr., Esq. ’78, ’81
Joseph A. Dougherty
Karen M. Elinski
Raymond J. Fabius, MD, FAAP, FACPE, ’77
Nancy Scheller Hays ’83
Janice Keenan Kane ’81
Stanley L. King ’73
Cleosie Kirkland ‘78
David A. Knouft ’93
Kristen Green Knouft ’93
Marx S. Leopold
Gwen R. Libstag, MBA
Albert L. Lord III ’89
Jeffrey T. Macaluso, ChFC®, ’82
Peter Madden
Brian G. McElwee ’72
Patrick S. McGonigal ’86
William F. Mitchell Sr. ’66
Dennis J. Murray ’79
Matthew S. Naylor ’12
Kevin J. O'Hara ’83
David M. O'Malley ’97
Andrew J. Pennoni, PE, ’91
Robert S. Pick, CPA, ’74
Joseph W. Pooler Jr. ’02
Pedro A. Ramos, HD ’14
Thomas M. Rampulla ’94
Bonnie E. Richards, Esq., CPA, ’92
Richard Richardson
Steven J. Rocci, Esq. ’77
Michael Sherman ‘91
Robert E. Turner, CFA
Martin K. Welch ‘88
Kyle B. Wescoat ’74
Larry Wittig ’72, ’75

Parents Council

Diane Agnes
Louis “Jay” Agnes
Emma Garrison-Alexander, PhD
Garrett Alexander
Michael F. Barry ’81
Patricia Bartlett ’81
Cindy Ben Hamo
Ohad Ben Hamo
David A. Bottger, MD
Karen Bottger
Leslie P. Bowes
Diane Brockel
Donald A. Brockel ’81
Mr. Gary Scott Brotz ’84
Maura Brotz, R.N.
Christopher L. Bruner
Marie F. Bruner
John Campbell
Rebecca Suzanne Campbell
H. Augustus Carey
Jennifer Rose Carey
Amy Chafetz, Esq.
Howard B. Chafetz
Elizabeth Lyons-Cox
Gregory Cox, M.D. ‘91
Richard J. DePiano, Jr.
Susan B. Dillon, PhD
Mark K. Doi
Tracey C. Doi, CPA
Madeleine Douglas
Mark Douglas
Daniele D. Elkins
David V. Elkins ’96
Rona Elliot
Sandy Ferguson
Celeste Fraser ‘88
Frank H. Granito III, Esq.
Monica A. Granito
Patricia Grobman
Richard Grobman ’85
Ann Haley ‘83
Matthew Haley
Kevin Hawkesworth
Pamela Hawkesworth
Harry G. Hayman III
Nancy Hayman
Sandy Heard
Elinor Kaplan
Mark Kaplan
Deborah Kemple
Matthew Kemple
Barbara Kuehner
John Kuehner ‘88
Gema LaSarte
David Lazarus, JD
Gail Lazarus
David Lloyd, CPA
Janine Graft Lloyd
Megan Maguire Nicoletti
Mark D. McAdoo ’87
Maureen Maguire McAdoo ’87
Karl Meyer, PhD
Robin Carlene Meyer
Martín Múgica
Ashraf Nashed, MD
Helga Nashed
Annette Nicosia
Frank P. Nicosia ’94
Catherine Piasecki ’88
Frederick W. Piasecki
Harry Pollack
Sharon Pollack
Scott Pruitt, MD, PhD
Gary Ratner
Ellen V. Krieger, D.D.S.
David J. Reape
Kathleen Reape, MD
Fatiha Remh
Michael Riesenbach, CPA ’93
Susan Riesenbach
Paul Sehnert
Donna Sennott
Jack Sennott
Berkeley Shervin
Cheri Shervin
Donato Sisto
Joan Sisto, MD
JoAnn Morgan Slavin
Michael Slavin, MD
Lawrence Solin, MD
Leslie Belasco Solin, JD
Mostafa Terrab, PhD
Joann M. Teti
Louis N. Teti
Leslie G. Tilles
Peter Tilles
Patrick J. Walker, CPA
Therese Walker
Daniel West, DC, RCRD, FABCS, FRCCM
Joan West
Charles F. Winters
Margaret Winters
William Wong, PhD
Janice Worth
Christina Yazujian
David Yazujian
Pamela A. Kovach-Young
Paul J. Young

Real Estate Advisory Council

David J. Adelman
Brett Altman
Sally J. Bellet, Esq.
Matt Bergheiser
Douglas E. Carney
Barry A. Depew ’84
Daniel M. DiLella
Allan Domb
Joseph W. Dougherty, Jr. ’06
Carl E. Dranoff ’70, HD ’86
Jay Eisner
Linda Ann Galante, Esq.
Richard S. Gottlieb ’86
John Grady
Bradley J. Korman
Paul Levy HD ’12
Alan Lindy
Charles D. Lomax
Peter S. Longstreth
Wade McDevitt
Clive G. Mendelow
John Mershon
Kimberly Mitchell, PhD
Christopher Pennington
Jon R. Powell
Bruce F. Robinson ’78, ’84
Jon C. Sarkisian
Catherine Sennett ’80
Kevin Silverang
Gerard H. Sweeney