For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Funding Award Reports

Funding Award Reports recipients are required to submit a report detailing the activities which the funding supported. All reports posted here are in PDF format.

Name College Department Acaedmic Year
(sortable) (sortable) (sortable) (sortable)
Lyandysha Zholudeva College of Medicine Neurobiology and Anatomy 2016-2017
Victoria Spruance College of Medicine Neurobiology and Anatomy 2016-2017
Barbara Amendolia College of Nursing and Health Professions 2015-2016
Ayana Allen School of Education Department of Policy, Organization, and Leadership 2015-2016
Bakhtier Farouk College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering and Mechanics Department 2015-2016
Brent Edwards School of Education Policy, Organization, and Leadership 2015-2016
Dr. Brian Lee School of Public Health Epidemiology/Biostatistics 2015-2016
Michael Haslip School of Education Department of Teaching, Learning & Curriculum 2015-2016
Jonathan Ziegert LeBow College of Business Department of Management 2015-2016
Qiong Feng College of Computing & Informatics Computer Science 2015-2016
Marlin Killen Arts and Sciences Psychology 2015-2016
Monique Maubert College of Medicine Microbiology and Immunology Department 2015-2016
Neil Sullivan Drexel College of Medicine Microbiology and Immunology Department 2015-2016
Nina Desianti College of Arts and Sciences Biodiversity, Earth and Environmental Science 2015-2016
Reena Parikh College of Medicine Global Health 2015-2016
Ryan Petrie Arts and Sciences Biology 2015-2016
Wenqian Yu College of Medicine Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy 2015-2016
Abraham Lin Biomedical Engineering, Sciences, and Health Systems Biomedical Engineering 2014-2015
Lars Bjoernebo College of Engineering Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Department 2014-2015
Boris Dyatkin College of Engineering Materials Science and Engineering 2014-2015
Brandy-Joe Milliron College of Nursing and Health Professions Nutrition Sciences 2014-2015
Miriam Giguere Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Department of Performing Arts 2014-2015
Joseph Gregory Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Art & Art History Department 2014-2015
Gregory Schwartz School of Biomedical Engineering Science and Health 2014-2015
Josa Hanzlik Biomedical Engineering Implant Research 2014-2015
Julia Hildebrand College of Arts and Sciences Department of Communication 2014-2015
Global Medical/Public Health Hybrid Brigade School of Public Health 2014-2015
Jennifer Hope College of Medicine Microbiology/Immunology 2014-2015
Joshua Wall College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2014-2015
Ryan Kaliszewski College of Arts and Sciences Mathematics 2014-2015
Kayn Holt College of Nursing and Health Professions Nursing 2014-2015
Mark Christopher Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Cinema & Television 2014-2015
Micahel Brewer College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2014-2015
Yusuf Osmanlioglu College of Computing and Informatics Computer Science 2014-2015
Paul Sesink Clee Biology 2014-2015
Robert Field School of Public Health Health Management and Policy 2014-2015
Mengqiang Zhao College of Engineering Department of Materials Science and Engineering 2014-2015
Jamile Lieberman School of Public Health Health Management and Policy 2013-2014
Alimatou Tchafa Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Science 2012-2013
Avinash Dalal College of Arts and Sciences Math 2012-2013
Dr. Carla Campbell School of Public Health Environmental and Occupational Health 2012-2013
Catherine Hall College of Information Science & Technology iSchool 2012-2013
Cyndi Reed Rickards College of Arts and Sciences Criminal Justice 2012-2013
Darryl Brown School of Public Health Health Management and Policy 2012-2013
David Grunberg College of Engineering Electrical & Computer 2012-2013
Dr. Veronica Carey College of Nursing and Health Professions Behavioral Health Counseling Department 2012-2013
Dr. Konstantinos Serfes Lebow School of Business Economics 2012-2013
Genymphas Higgs Biomedical Engineering Science and Health 2012-2013
Greg Yeutter College of Engineering Electrical & Computer 2012-2013
Julianne Winters College of Arts and Sciences Biodiversity, Earth, and Environmental Science 2012-2013
Kathi Martin Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Fashion, Product and Design & Merchandising 2012-2013
Kimberlee Marcellus College of Engineering Civil 2012-2013
Laura Berner College of Arts and Sciences Psychology 2012-2013
Dr. Lisa Chiarello College of Nursing and Health Professions Department of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Sciences 2012-2013
Patrick Loll School of Medicine Biochemistry 2012-2013
Robert Palisano College of Nursing and Health Professions Department of Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Sciences 2012-2013
Sebastian Bradley Lebow School of Business Economics 2012-2013
Dr. Toby Seay Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Arts & Entertainment Enterprise 2012-2013
Abigail Dominy College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2011-2012
Alice Ely College of Arts and Sciences Psychology 2011-2012
Allyson Bachta College of Nursing and Health Professions Couple and Family Therapy 2011-2012
Dr. Betty Hartzell College of Nursing and Health Professions Creative Arts Therapie 2011-2012
Carlos Perez College of Engineering Nanotechnology 2011-2012
Christian Hunold College of Arts and Sciences Political Science 2011-2012
Christiana Awosan College of Nursing and Health Professions Couple and Family Therapy 2011-2012
Dr. Christopher Laincz Lebow School of Business Economics 2011-2012
David Raizman Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Media Arts 2011-2012
Dr. Elizabeth Gonzalez College of Nursing and Health Professions Graduate Nursing 2011-2012
Drew Cronin College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2011-2012
Gregory Botta College of Medicine Division of Gastroenterology 2011-2012
Jack Suss College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2011-2012
Jared Langevin College of Engineering Architectural 2011-2012
Jeffery Kahn College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics 2011-2012
Jeffrey Scott College of Engineering Electrical & Computer 2011-2012
John McDonough College of Engineering Material Science 2011-2012
Julianne Holloway College of Engineering Chemical Engineering 2011-2012
Katy Travali College of Arts and Sciences Environmental Science 2011-2012
Lauren Scull Biomedical Engineering Biotechnology 2011-2012
Dr. Lloyd Ackert College of Arts and Sciences History and Politics 2011-2012
Marlene Watson College of Nursing and Health Professions Couple and Family Therapy 2011-2012
Dr. Miriam Giguere Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Performing Arts 2011-2012
Dr. Nancy Gerber College of Nursing and Health Professions Creative Art Therapies 2011-2012
Nerlie Clark College of Arts and Sciences Psychology 2011-2012
Riju Singhal College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering 2011-2012
Steven Pearson College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2011-2012
Dr. Alphonso McClendon Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Fashion, Product and Design & Merchandising 2010-2011
Ana Hernandez College of Nursing and Health Professions Family Therapy 2010-2011
Anitha Manohar Biomedical Engineering Neurobiology 2010-2011
Anna Lisa Varri College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2010-2011
Dr. Baris Taskin College of Engineering Electrical 2010-2011
Blake Johnson College of Engineering Chemical 2010-2011
Dr. Doreen Saar College of Arts and Sciences English and Philosophy 2010-2011
Erik Schmidth College of Engineering Electrical 2010-2011
Gozde Senel Biomedical Engineering Tissue Engineering 2010-2011
Haley Dervinis Goodwin College of Professional Studies Education 2010-2011
Heng Yang Biomedical Engineering Bioinformatics 2010-2011
Jeff Scott College of Engineering Electrical & Computer Science 2010-2011
Dr. Jie Cai Lebow School of Business Finance 2010-2011
Kevin Cunningham College of Engineering Computer 2010-2011
Lisa Chiarello College of Nursing and Health Professions Physical Therapy 2010-2011
Dr. Margo Orlin College of Nursing and Health Professions Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation 2010-2011
Dr. Maria Hnaraki College of Arts and Sciences Culture & Communications 2010-2011
Monique Walker College of Nursing and Health Professions Family Therapy 2010-2011
Nora Madison College of Arts and Sciences Culture & Communication 2010-2011
Peter Baa College of Medicine Neurobiology and Anatomy 2010-2011
Ranjita Bose College of Engineering Chemical and Biological 2010-2011
Dr. Selcuk Koyuncu College of Arts and Sciences Mathematics 2010-2011
Dr. Shushi Yoshinaga Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Graphic Design 2010-2011
Sumona Sarkar Biomedical Engineering Macromolecules 2010-2011
Toby Seay Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Music Industry 2010-2011
Andrew McPherson College of Engineering Electrical & Computer 2009-2010
Claire Martin Biomedical Engineering Tissue Engineering 2009-2010
Dr. Brigita Urbanc College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2009-2010
Dr. Jie Cai Lebow School of Business Finance 2009-2010
Elizabeth Foster College of Arts and Sciences Psychology 2009-2010
Dr. Farouk Bakhtier College of Engineering Psychology 2009-2010
Heather Zelle College of Arts and Sciences Psychology 2009-2010
Ho-Kwong Kwan Lebow School of Business Management 2009-2010
Dr. Jane Bokunewicz Goodwin College of Professional Studies Education 2009-2010
Dr. Kathi Martin Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Digital Museum 2009-2010
Kathleen Kemp College of Arts and Sciences Philosophy 2009-2010
Linge Bai College of Engineering Computer Science 2009-2010
Dr. Sonya Martin Goodwin College of Professional Studies Education 2009-2010
Vinayak Honkote College of Engineering Electrical 2009-2010
Xu Meng Biomedical Engineering Neuroscience 2009-2010
Allison Andrews Biomedical Engineering Cellular Biomechanics 2008-2009
Dr. Devon Powers College of Arts and Sciences Culture & Communication 2008-2009
Eleanor Smal College of Engineering Chemical and Biological 2008-2009
Dr. Eugenia Ellis Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Architecture 2008-2009
Eugenia Zandona College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2008-2009
Jingjia Han Biomedical Engineering Tissue Engineering 2008-2009
John Eisenbrey Biomedical Engineering Health Systems 2008-2009
Dr. Joseph Hancock Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design Fashion 2008-2009
Dr. Joseph Lema Goodwin College of Professional Studies Hospitality Management 2008-2009
Dr. Kathryn Steen College of Arts and Sciences History and Politics 2008-2009
Dr. Richard Cairncross College of Engineering Chemical 2008-2009
Dr. Robert Palisano College of Nursing and Health Professions Physical Therapy 2008-2009
Ryan Baxter Biomedical Engineering Implant Research 2008-2009
Steven Pearson College of Arts and Sciences Biology 2008-2009
Dr. Alisa Morss Clyne College of Engineering Biomedical 2007-2008
Dr. Eliezer Fich Lebow School of Business Finance 2007-2008
Laurie Cotroneo College of Arts and Sciences Bioscience and Biotechnolog 2007-2008
Lisa Chen College of Engineering Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Department 2007-2008
Dr. Robert Ramos College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2007-2008
Dr. Jonathan Spanier College of Engineering Material Science 2007-2008
Dr. Frank Ferrone College of Arts and Sciences Physics 2007
David Breen Engineering Computer Science