For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Undergraduate Students and Co-op Students

September 2016-March 2017

Alyssa Suarez

Alyssa Suarez

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Kanishka Patel

Kanishka Patel

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Mai Tran

Mai Tran

College of Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Meng Yu Zhu

Meng Yu Zhu

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science and Health Systems

Sean Smith

Sean Smith

College of Arts and Sciences, Biological Sciences

March 2016-September 2016

Jacqueline Goberg

Jacqueline Goberg

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science and Health Systems

Michaela Feeney

Michaela Feeney

College of Arts and Sciences, Department of Biology

Ngos Anh Huyng

Ngos Anh Huynh

College of Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Olivia Pagan

Olivia Pagán

College of Arts and Sciences, Biological Sciences

Thomas Li

Thomas Li

Sch.of Biomed Engr, Sci & Hlth, Biomedical Engineering

Daniel Edwards

Daniel Edwards

College of Arts and Sciences, Department of Biology

September 2015-March 2016

Michelle Krach

Michelle Krach

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Sohil Patel

Sohil Patel

Department of Science & Health Systems

Vince Canzanese

Vince Canzanese

Department of Biological Sciences

March 2015-September 2015

Saibou Traore

Saibou Traore

Department of Biology

Ahmed Oubarri

Ahmed Oubarri

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Laureen Saba

Laureen Saba

Department of Chemistry

September 2014-March 2015

Arthur Pappas

Arthur Shung-En Pappas

Department of Biology

Billy Truong

Billy Truong

Department of Biology

Lawrence Kirifides

Lawrence Kirifides

School of Biomedical Engineering Sciences

Start Date: 1/24/14 - End date: 9/01/14

Pictured: Amanda Lee (Biology), Justine Han (Chemical Engineering), Jessica Vanderkooi (Biology), Selli Abdali (Biology), Jascha Brettschneider (Biology), Daniel Terlecky (Biology), Yordano Alicea (Biology), Tony Liang

Not Pictured: Yoseph Wubayeh (Biology), Kiera Kelleher (Biology), Hector Yu (Mechanical Engineering)