For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Academic Degree Clearance Representatives

Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ARCH, INTR Kate Walbert 215-895-2396
UG  EAM, MIP, ARTH, DANC Denise Snow 215-895-2396
UG FMVD, GRDS, SCRP, TELE, PROD Lisa Serpico 215-895-2396
UG ANFX, GDAP, IDM, PHTO Jillian Iffland 215-895-2396
UG FASH, DSMR Dawn Gibian 215-895-2396
GR AADM Julie Hawkins 215-895-2453
GR AADM-Online Jean Brody 215-571-3701
GR DIGM Michael Wagner  
GR TVMN Al Tedesco 215-895-2180
GR TVMN/MBA Denise Gibson 215-895-2397
GR FASH Kathi Martin 215-895-4941
GR MUSL Danielle Rice 215-895-2888
GR IAD Rena Cumby 215-895-4943

Bennett S. LeBow College of Business

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSBA- Online and First Term
Transfer Students
Evan Danziger 215-895-6260
UG BSBA-Last Name A, BS/MS in
Accounting and BS/JD
Peggy Coyle Savidge 215-895-1683
UG BAE & ECON Tony Grangel 215-895-6435
UG BSBA Jackie McCurdy 215-895-6287
UG BSBA- Last Name B-E Mita Patel 215-895-3656
UG BSBA- Last Name L-O Teal Golden 215-571-4683
UG BSBA- Last Name F-K Miguel Gonzalez 215-895-1662
UG BSBA- Last Name T-Z Xiumei Long 215-895-1654
UG BSBA- Last Name P-S Tiya McIver 215-895-1684
GR MBA, PT students Carmita Champ 215-895-1671
GR MS, BSAN, SCML Lori Miceli 215-895-0975
GR MBA- Malvern Campus, Flex Online Stavrula Katsirmas 215-571-3274
MS MKTG & ECON Sarah Haley 215-895-3568
MS FIN & ACCT Rachel Pepper 215-895-4928
GR MBA Exec, Online Accelerated Christian Polidoro 215-895-1406
GR PMCB, PBC Perrie Prince 215-895-1611

Center for Hospitality and Sport Management

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR SMT, SCL Sarah Grogan 215-895-0965
UG & GR HRM, CAS, CULA, FDSC,  Kelly Nolan 215-895-2836

Close School of Entrepreneurship

Level Major Minor/Concentration Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR ENTP   Jamuna Saha 215-571-4015

College of Arts & Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ANTH, COMM Mark Costello  215-895-2590
UG  CJS, CJ Mica Storer 215-895-4628
UG  HIST, HPS Jonathan Seitz 215-895-0996
UG POL Zoltan Buzas 215-895-2477
UG POL/HIST Lauren Farmer 215-895-3797
UG IAS Kate Hughes 215-895-1208
UG ENGL, PHIL, Publishing Nicole Kline 215-895-2430
UG PSY Tara McNair 215-895-0487
UG SOC Diana Dang 215-895-1314
UG  GST Kathleen Carll 215-895-6388
GR & PHD COMM Chrissy Vanella 215-895-2524
GR & PHD PSY Damaris Oquendo 215-762-6683  
GR PUB Kathleen Volk Miller 215-895-1303
GR SCTS & PLCY Irene Cho 215-895-3852
GR SCTS  Kelly Joyce 215-895-0996
UG & GR CHEM Tina Lewinsky 215-895-567
UG & GR MATH Paige Chmielewski 215-895-0271
UG BIO Leanne Sweppenheiser 215-895-2623
UG PHYS Dave Goldberg 215-895-2715
UG & GR ENVS, GEO, ENSS Susan Cole  215-895-2905
GR, PHD BIO Kate Pelusi 215-895-6374
GR PHYS Dr. Michael Vogeley 215-895-2710

College of Computing and Informatics

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG  All Majors A-G Thea Olsen 215-895-2467
UG All Majors H-O Joseph Tighe 215-895-0542
UG All Majors P-Z William Ahem 215-895-0920
GR All Majors K-Z Lois Kasten 215-895-6334
GR, BS/MS All Majors A-J Jay Dukenski 215-895-6208
UG All Majors G-J Greta Kazenski 215-895-1570
GR PHD Brenna Martin 215-895-6272
UG-BCC CS, CST Amy Ruymann 856-222-9311
ext. 2003

College of Engineering

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG ENGR Noelle Palladino 215-895-2211
UG CHE Katie Brumbelow 215-895-2339
UG & GR CIVE, AE, ENVE Ken Holmes 215-895-1828
UG: BCC EE, CE, MECH, ET, CMGT Amy Ruymann 856-222-9311
ext 2003
UG & GR MATE Sarit Kunz 215-895-2328
UG EE & CE Jeffrey Birou 215-895-2241
UG & GR ET Gerry Willis 215-895-6253
UG MECH- Last Name M-Z Dane Zdunowski 215-895-2336
UG MECH- Last Name A-L Sheena Butler 215-895-1481
UG CMGT, GRN Jessica Cruz 215-895-6024
UG & GR PRMT, PROJ Mercedes Moultrie 215-895-3939
GR CMGT, REAL Jim Tsafos 215-895-6024
GR CHE/BIO ENG Kenneth Lau 215-895-6049
GR SYSE, EGMT, EMGT Cert Chris Morse 215-895-2354
GR MECH Diane Venti 215-895-1470
GR & PHD EE, CE Sean Clark 215-895-6658

Goodwin College of Professional Studies

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG GSTD, CAT, PRMT, PRST Lamont Wilson 215-895-2173
GR PRST Anne Willkomm 215-895-3257

Penonni Honors College

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG CSDN Kevin Egan 215-895-0457

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science, and Health Systems

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & BS/MS BMES Dr. Fred Allen 215-895-1812
MS, PHD BMES Andres Kriete 215-895-6163

School of Education

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG & GR EDUC Wendy Elliot-Pyle 215-895-0376
UG EDUC David Appleton 215-895-2003
GR EDUC, PBC Alyson Ragone 215-571-3902
GR PBC-EDUC Sarah Miller 215-571-3854
UG & GR EDUC Paul Lazrow 215-571-3795
EdD EDUC Tina Marie Coolidge 215-895-1034
EdD EDUC Tori Dean 215-895-5951
EdD EDUC Andrea Shaw 215-571-4471
GR & PBC HE Carly Doyle 215-895-6013
GR EDUC Kyra Dukes 215-571-3559
GR EDUC Barbara Kampf 215-571-4657
GR CRTV Arielle Norment 215-571-4170
GR & PhD & PBC EDUC Jemina Williams 215-895-1965
UG DragonsTeach Walker Moseley 215-571-3864

Dornsife School of Public Health

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG PH Karen DeVose 267-359-6115
GR PHEX, PHEX (SAC) Jamel Long 267-359-6229 
GR GH CERT Sabrina DeVose 267-359-6042
GR EOH (MPH) Kristy Kao 267-359-6181
GR HMP (MPH) HPSJ (DrPH) JD/MPH Allison Keene 267-359-6032
GR  BIOS (MS, MPH) EPID
(MS. MPH, PhD), EPI/BIO CERT
Mary Genevieve Carty  267-359-6205
GR MPH, DrPH LGBT CERT Patience Ajoff-Foster 267-359-6036
UG/GR BS/MPH MD/MPH Stephanie Johnson 267-359-6065

College of Nursing and Health Professions

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name Ch-O Andrea Sanchez 267-359-5792
UG BSN Co-op- Last Name A-Ce, P-Z Jayme Lloyd 267-359-5779
UG BSN Co-op-  Athletes, ROTC, Performing Arts, Fast Track, Ace Spring Cohorts, NACT 2017 Andrea Perry 267-359-5795
UG ACE Fall Cohorts, NACT 2016 and prior Peggy Breslin 267-359-5794
UG RN-to-BSN  Leslie Calimer 267-359-5659
UG RN-to-BSN  Sam Price 267-359-5792
UG RN-to-BSN  Shannon Edwards 267-359-5659
UG BHC, HSAD-Campus Cynarra Tweed 267-359-5567
UG HSCI Last Name: A-O Leah Semmelhaack 267-359-5803
UG HSCI Last Name: P-Z Sandra Golis 267-359-5802
UG HSAD-Online, Cert MBC Kate Skladanek 267-359-5801
UG NFS Sandra Golis 267-359-5802
GR PTRS Karen Grossmann 267-359-5538
GR Nutrition Sciences: Human Nutrition Didactic Program in Dietetics (MS DPD) Lauren Karch 267-359-5836
GR Nursing: Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP) Paula Marques 267-359-5825
GR Health Administration (MHA Melissa Aliulis 215-359-5563
GR Graduate Nursing: Nurse Anesthesia (MSN) Kirsten Brinkman-Hansen 267-359-5786
GR Graduate Nursing-Advanced Role (MSN), PBC Health Professions Redian Furxhiu 267-359-5691
GR CFTP (PhD) Rhonda Wittlin 215-762-7815
GR Adult-Gerontology Primary Care, Pediatric Primary Care, Pediatric Acute Care,
Primary/Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Dual Program, and Women’s Health/Gender Related
Brian Anderson 267-359-5657
GR BHC: Post-baccalaureate Certificate in Substance Use Disorder Treatment Lisa Schmidt 267-359-5570
GR Family/Individualized Across the Lifespan Nurse Practitioner Amanda Pauker 267-359-5647
GR Creative Arts Therapies  Darin Dunston 267-359-5512
GR PA Kyla Neil 267-359-5742

College of Medicine School of Biomedical Sciences

Level Major Clearing Representative Phone
IMS Matt Sanuck 215-762-3948
Clinical Research Sara Perkel 215-762-3812
Division of Interdisciplinary and Career-Oriented Programs   Safia Dias 215-762-4283
IMS Christy Oldham 215-762-4692
Biomedical Science Michael Kennedy 215-991-8157
MLAS Erin Vogelsong 215-762-7698