UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-05-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     19 M     16:54  5:26 1/172     M 1-19:1/26    78.0% N/A    
   2.Paul Thibodeau       Boulder,CO         24 M     17:25  5:36 2/172     M20-29:1/88    74.1% N/A    
   3.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         24 M     17:35  5:40 3/172     M20-29:2/88    73.4% N/A    
   4.Jim Lee              Eagleville,PA      38 M     17:41  5:41 4/172     M30-39:1/31    76.1% N/A    
   5.Akash Patel          Jamison,PA         19 M     17:56  5:46 5/172     M 1-19:2/26    73.5% N/A    
   6.Matt Wood            Hagerstown,MD      20 M     18:18  5:53 6/172     M20-29:3/88    71.3% N/A    
   7.Zachary Newhard      Philadelphia,PA    19 M     18:20  5:54 7/172     M 1-19:3/26    71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     18:53  6:05 8/172     M20-29:4/88    68.3% N/A    
   9.Kevin Cooney         Philadelphia,PA    30 M     19:03  6:08 9/172     M30-39:2/31    67.9% N/A    
  10.Samy Muaddi          Maple Shade,NJ     22 M     19:29  6:16 10/172    M20-29:5/88    66.2% N/A    
  11.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    51 M     19:32  6:17 11/172    M50-59:1/9     76.1% 1/ 18  
  12.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      39 M     19:34  6:18 12/172    M30-39:3/31    69.2% N/A    
  13.Sean Martin          Philadelphia,PA    24 M     19:42  6:20 13/172    M20-29:6/88    65.5% N/A    
  14.Bryant Nelson        Philadelphia,PA    18 M     19:51  6:23 14/172    M 1-19:4/26    67.2% N/A    
  15.Alex Camera          Philadelphia,PA    23 M     19:52  6:24 15/172    M20-29:7/88    64.9% N/A    
  16.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     19:53  6:24 16/172    M20-29:8/88    64.9% N/A    
  17.Adam Blackford       York,PA            22 M     19:55  6:25 17/172    M20-29:9/88    64.8% N/A    
  18.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    20 M     19:56  6:25 18/172    M20-29:10/88   65.4% N/A    
  19.Andrew Damelio       Philadelphia,PA    18 M     19:59  6:26 19/172    M 1-19:5/26    66.8% N/A    
  20.Mike Cahill          Philadelphia,PA    99 M     20:04  6:28 20/172    NO AGE                      
  21.Nitesh Singh         Manorville,NY      19 M     20:19  6:32 21/172    M 1-19:6/26    64.9% N/A    
  22.Eric Johnson         Norristown,PA      19 M     20:29  6:36 22/172    M 1-19:7/26    64.3% N/A    
  23.Kathyrn Bowser       Thorndale,PA       20 F     20:31  6:36 1/135     F20-29:1/76    72.2% N/A    
  24.Mark Harris          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     20:34  6:37 23/172    M20-29:11/88   62.7% N/A    
  25.Russell Kalbach      Philadelphia,PA    21 M     20:38  6:38 24/172    M20-29:12/88   62.8% N/A    
  26.William West         Philadelphia,PA    19 M     20:50  6:42 25/172    M 1-19:8/26    63.2% N/A    
  27.Ryan Baum            Phila,PA           23 M     20:51  6:43 26/172    M20-29:13/88   61.9% N/A    
  28.Michael Eller        Pennsauken,NJ      22 M     21:10  6:49 27/172    M20-29:14/88   61.0% N/A    
  29.Justin Burkholder    Philadelphia,PA    19 M     21:22  6:53 28/172    M 1-19:9/26    61.7% N/A    
  30.Max Parness          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     21:22  6:53 29/172    M20-29:15/88   60.4% N/A    
  31.Anthony Mecca        Cherry Hill,NJ     29 M     21:24  6:53 30/172    M20-29:16/88   60.3% N/A    
  32.John Williamson      Havertown,PA       20 M     21:27  6:54 31/172    M20-29:17/88   60.8% N/A    
  33.Kevin Goldhahn       Philadelphia,PA    21 M     21:33  6:56 32/172    M20-29:18/88   60.1% N/A    
  34.Mike Angstadt        ,                  99 M     21:39  6:58 33/172    NO AGE                      
  35.John Zeidler         Feasterville Tr,PA 37 M     21:40  6:58 34/172    M30-39:4/31    61.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    52 M     21:44  7:00 35/172    M50-59:2/9     69.0% 2/ 18  
  37.Stephen Daily        Moorestown,NJ      26 M     21:48  7:01 36/172    M20-29:19/88   59.2% N/A    
  38.Daniel Sierzega      S. Plainfield,NJ   21 M     21:50  7:02 37/172    M20-29:20/88   59.3% N/A    
  39.Evan Steinberg       Philadelphia,PA    23 M     21:57  7:04 38/172    M20-29:21/88   58.8% N/A    
  40.Michael Vaughn       Philadelphia,PA    25 M     22:00  7:05 39/172    M20-29:22/88   58.6% N/A    
  41.Blake Rubin          Philadelphia,PA    27 M     22:02  7:05 40/172    M20-29:23/88   58.5% N/A    
  42.Shannon Kurtas       Warminster,PA      23 M     22:04  7:06 41/172    M20-29:24/88   58.5% N/A    
  43.Christophe Paquette  Abington,PA        19 M     22:07  7:07 42/172    M 1-19:10/26   59.6% N/A    
  44.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F     22:17  7:10 2/135     F40-49:1/7     70.4% 1/ 11  
  45.Thomas Younger       Philadelphia,PA    22 M     22:22  7:12 43/172    M20-29:25/88   57.7% N/A    
  46.Andrew Pearlstein    Park City,UT       99 M     22:26  7:13 44/172    NO AGE                      
  47.Jarret Griesemer     Kunkletown,PA      20 M     22:34  7:16 45/172    M20-29:26/88   57.8% N/A    
  48.Madeline Olsen       Hammonton,NJ       19 F     22:36  7:16 3/135     F 1-19:1/21    65.7% N/A    
  49.Michael Nevnnevin    Aston,PA           23 M     22:39  7:17 46/172    M20-29:27/88   57.0% N/A    
  50.Erik Amrine          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     22:40  7:18 47/172    M20-29:28/88   56.9% N/A    
  51.Jonathan Egbosimbah  Phila,PA           22 M     22:41  7:18 48/172    M20-29:29/88   56.9% N/A    
  52.Eric Cheung          Philadelphia,PA    33 M     22:42  7:18 49/172    M30-39:5/31    57.5% N/A    
  53.Lonnie Snyder        Philadelphia,PA    19 M     22:43  7:19 50/172    M 1-19:11/26   58.0% N/A    
  54.Ryan Measel          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:46  7:20 51/172    M20-29:30/88   56.9% N/A    
  55.Donald Pellegrino    Philadelphia,PA    28 M     22:46  7:20 52/172    M20-29:31/88   56.7% N/A    
  56.Sinead Wasserbach    Huntingdon Vall,PA 15 F     22:49  7:21 4/135     F 1-19:2/21    67.9% N/A    
  57.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    20 F     22:51  7:21 5/135     F20-29:2/76    64.8% N/A    
  58.Matthew Fisher       Downingtown,PA     34 M     22:54  7:22 53/172    M30-39:6/31    57.2% N/A    
  59.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia  P,PA 21 F     22:56  7:23 6/135     F20-29:3/76    64.5% N/A    
  60.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    23 F     23:01  7:24 7/135     F20-29:4/76    64.3% N/A    
  61.John Krosnick Iii    Philadelphia,PA    25 M     23:02  7:25 54/172    M20-29:32/88   56.0% N/A    
  62.Rebecca Schaefr      Derwood,MD         19 F     23:03  7:25 8/135     F 1-19:3/21    64.5% N/A    
  63.Christophe Jurkiewic Philadelphia,PA    21 M     23:09  7:27 55/172    M20-29:33/88   55.9% N/A    
  64.James Dunigan        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     23:10  7:27 56/172    M20-29:34/88   55.9% N/A    
  65.Alexandra Cifelli    Marlton,NJ         18 F     23:20  7:31 9/135     F 1-19:4/21    64.1% N/A    
  66.Patrick Cummings     ,                  57 M     23:32  7:34 57/172    M50-59:3/9     66.4% 3/ 18  
  67.Kevin Cunningham     Philadelphia,PA    34 M     23:34  7:35 58/172    M30-39:7/31    55.6% N/A    
  68.Eric Kassab          Wallingford,PA     22 M     23:35  7:35 59/172    M20-29:35/88   54.7% N/A    
  69.Bill Mckenna         Havertown,PA       51 M     23:39  7:37 60/172    M50-59:4/9     62.9% 8/ 18  
  70.Hank Deal            Brookhaven,PA      52 M     23:45  7:39 61/172    M50-59:5/9     63.1% 7/ 18  
  71.Brittany Lucchetto   Flemington,NJ      22 F     23:54  7:42 10/135    F20-29:5/76    61.9% N/A    
  72.Ryan Stronczer       Lincroft,NJ        99 M     23:58  7:43 62/172    NO AGE                      
  73.Kelly Stewart        ,                  20 F     23:58  7:43 11/135    F20-29:6/76    61.8% N/A    
  74.Brian Saunders       Phila,PA           19 M     23:59  7:43 63/172    M 1-19:12/26   54.9% N/A    
  75.Sara Hirschler       Philadelphia,PA    22 F     24:00  7:43 12/135    F20-29:7/76    61.7% N/A    
  76.Matt Huang           ,PA                19 M     24:04  7:45 64/172    M 1-19:13/26   54.8% N/A    
  77.Anthony Cesarini     Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:04  7:45 65/172    M20-29:36/88   53.6% N/A    
  78.Darren D'achille     Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:05  7:45 66/172    M20-29:37/88   53.6% N/A    
  79.Michael Scarneo      Philadelphia,PA    20 M     24:06  7:45 67/172    M20-29:38/88   54.1% N/A    
  80.Stephen Zakrewsky    Philadelphia,PA    20 M     24:06  7:45 68/172    M20-29:39/88   54.1% N/A    
  81.Joseph Menendez      Delran,NJ          22 M     24:07  7:46 69/172    M20-29:40/88   53.5% N/A    
  82.Brandon Youst        Schuylkill Have,PA 19 M     24:07  7:46 70/172    M 1-19:14/26   54.6% N/A    
  83.Nicole Danielewicz   Bensalem,PA        16 F     24:09  7:46 13/135    F 1-19:5/21    63.4% N/A    
  84.Kyle King            Philadelphia,PA    21 M     24:14  7:48 71/172    M20-29:41/88   53.4% N/A    
  85.Chris Bee            Philadelphia,PA    27 M     24:14  7:48 72/172    M20-29:42/88   53.2% N/A    
  86.David Carrera        Baltimore,MD       39 M     24:18  7:49 73/172    M30-39:8/31    55.8% N/A    
  87.Steven Burke         Philadelphia,PA    23 M     24:19  7:50 74/172    M20-29:43/88   53.1% N/A    
  88.Andrew Weinlein      Lansdale,PA        29 M     24:23  7:51 75/172    M20-29:44/88   53.0% N/A    
  89.Brendan Putnam       Moorestown,NJ      26 M     24:27  7:52 76/172    M20-29:45/88   52.8% N/A    
  90.Leland Weeks         Philadelphia,PA    27 M     24:30  7:53 77/172    M20-29:46/88   52.7% N/A    
  91.Stephen Pirino       Columiba,NJ        35 M     24:32  7:54 78/172    M30-39:9/31    53.7% N/A    
  92.Tom Ricchezza        Philadelphia,PA    20 M     24:32  7:54 79/172    M20-29:47/88   53.2% N/A    
  93.Adam Marsh           Trappe,PA          19 M     24:44  7:58 80/172    M 1-19:15/26   53.3% N/A    
  94.Tyler Tomalarage     Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:45  7:58 81/172    M20-29:48/88   52.1% N/A    
  95.David Fergusson      Upper Darby,PA     58 M     24:45  7:58 82/172    M50-59:6/9     63.7% 6/ 18  
  96.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M     24:47  7:59 83/172    M60-89:1/3     65.9% 4/ 18  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Tony Philip          Philadelphia,PA    29 M     24:57  8:02 84/172    M20-29:49/88   51.7% N/A    
  98.Brian Deuerrs        Lumberton,NJ       34 M     24:59  8:02 85/172    M30-39:10/31   52.5% N/A    
  99.Jay Giller           Phila,PA           20 M     25:00  8:03 86/172    M20-29:50/88   52.2% N/A    
 100.Chauheung Leung      Media,PA           25 F     25:00  8:03 14/135    F20-29:8/76    59.2% N/A    
 101.Brian Clarke         Avondale,PA        99 M     25:00  8:03 87/172    NO AGE                      
 102.Mel Cody             Collegeville,PA    99 M     25:01  8:03 88/172    NO AGE                      
 103.Orion Pullman        Philadelphia,PA    23 M     25:01  8:03 89/172    M20-29:51/88   51.6% N/A    
 104.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M     25:02  8:03 90/172    M60-89:2/3     64.1% 5/ 18  
 105.Bryant Daehnke       Westhampton,NJ     23 M     25:06  8:05 91/172    M20-29:52/88   51.4% N/A    
 106.Tom Hughes           Wallingford,PA     99 M     25:06  8:05 92/172    NO AGE                      
 107.Mary Kate Logue      Newtown,PA         16 F     25:07  8:05 15/135    F 1-19:6/21    60.9% N/A    
 108.William Flint        Coatsville,PA      19 M     25:11  8:06 93/172    M 1-19:16/26   52.3% N/A    
 109.Cole Carrera         Baltimore,MD       11 M     25:14  8:07 94/172    M 1-19:17/26   60.6% N/A    
 110.Ekta Panjrolia       Philadelphia,PA    15 F     25:23  8:10 16/135    F 1-19:7/21    61.1% N/A    
 111.Sean Gallagher       New York,NY        36 M     25:28  8:12 95/172    M30-39:11/31   52.1% N/A    
 112.Frank Madison        Sewell,NJ          32 M     25:35  8:14 96/172    M30-39:12/31   50.8% N/A    
 113.Tim Miller           Conshohocken,PA    28 M     25:35  8:14 97/172    M20-29:53/88   50.4% N/A    
 114.Adam Histed          Lake Ariel,PA      22 M     25:40  8:16 98/172    M20-29:54/88   50.3% N/A    
 115.Abby Dineen          Philadelphia,PA    18 F     25:41  8:16 17/135    F 1-19:8/21    58.2% N/A    
 116.Zachery Robert       Lawrenceville,NJ   18 M     25:42  8:16 99/172    M 1-19:18/26   51.9% N/A    
 117.James Gardner        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     25:43  8:17 100/172   M20-29:55/88   50.4% N/A    
 118.Christian Ward       Maple Shade,NJ     38 M     25:43  8:17 101/172   M30-39:13/31   52.3% N/A    
 119.Lou Doughers         Aston,PA           30 M     25:44  8:17 102/172   M30-39:14/31   50.3% N/A    
 120.James Hilbest        Fairfax,VA         22 M     25:49  8:19 103/172   M20-29:56/88   50.0% N/A    
 121.Juan Dangelo         Collegeville,PA    21 M     25:50  8:19 104/172   M20-29:57/88   50.1% N/A    
 122.Danielle Anthony     Philadelphia,PA    21 F     25:53  8:20 18/135    F20-29:9/76    57.2% N/A    
 123.Matthew Grady        Havertown,PA       19 M     26:00  8:22 105/172   M 1-19:19/26   50.7% N/A    
 124.Holly Kingstrom      Brooklyn,NY        22 F     26:01  8:22 19/135    F20-29:10/76   56.9% N/A    
 125.Lauren Milletics     Harrisburg,PA      24 F     26:03  8:23 20/135    F20-29:11/76   56.8% N/A    
 126.Kwaku Marfo          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     26:05  8:24 106/172   M20-29:58/88   49.5% N/A    
 127.Sara Leventhal       Philadelphia,PA    22 F     26:09  8:25 21/135    F20-29:12/76   56.6% N/A    
 128.Erin Deck            Philadelphia,PA    21 F     26:09  8:25 22/135    F20-29:13/76   56.6% N/A    
 129.Jillian Giblin       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     26:11  8:26 23/135    F20-29:14/76   56.5% N/A    
 130.Elizabeth Caris      Phil,PA            22 F     26:13  8:26 24/135    F20-29:15/76   56.5% N/A    
 131.Kelly Hun            Philadelphia,PA    29 M     26:14  8:27 107/172   M20-29:59/88   49.2% N/A    
 132.Dennis Bonuca        ,                  57 M     26:15  8:27 108/172   M50-59:7/9     59.5% 9/ 18  
 133.Bridget Hanlon       Philadelphia,PA    15 F     26:23  8:29 25/135    F 1-19:9/21    58.7% N/A    
 134.David Veager         Drexel Hill,PA     19 M     26:24  8:30 109/172   M 1-19:20/26   49.9% N/A    
 135.Matthew Ecker        Cinnminson,NJ      24 M     26:26  8:30 110/172   M20-29:60/88   48.8% N/A    
 136.Kristina Pao         Philadelphia,PA    24 F     26:27  8:31 26/135    F20-29:16/76   56.0% N/A    
 137.Christine Nolan      Brookerbill,MD     99 F     26:31  8:32 27/135    NO AGE                      
 138.Tony Elm             Collingswood,NJ    33 M     26:31  8:32 111/172   M30-39:15/31   49.2% N/A    
 139.Jeffery Ackley       Moorestown,NJ      27 M     26:33  8:33 112/172   M20-29:61/88   48.6% N/A    
 140.Shirley Sameshima    West Mclean,VA     40 F     26:33  8:33 28/135    F40-49:2/7     57.7% 5/ 11  
 141.Elise Bryers         Glenside,PA        22 F     26:34  8:33 29/135    F20-29:17/76   55.7% N/A    
 142.K Victoreen          Elkins Park,PA     48 F     26:41  8:35 30/135    F40-49:3/7     61.9% 2/ 11  
 143.Jenelle Damore       Collingswood,NJ    21 F     26:47  8:37 31/135    F20-29:18/76   55.3% N/A    
 144.Roman Rozek          Phila,PA           22 M     26:48  8:38 113/172   M20-29:62/88   48.2% N/A    
 145.Brian Ercolani       Warrington,PA      26 M     26:48  8:38 114/172   M20-29:63/88   48.1% N/A    
 146.Michael Gibson       Philadelphia,PA    47 M     26:52  8:39 115/172   M40-49:1/6     53.6% 11/ 18 
 147.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:03  8:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:04  8:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.Kelly Owens          Philadelphia,PA    19 M     27:08  8:44 116/172   M 1-19:21/26   48.6% N/A    
 150.Andrew Seymour       Annandale,NJ       18 M     27:19  8:48 117/172   M 1-19:22/26   48.8% N/A    
 151.Andrew Evensend      Philadelphia,PA    21 M     27:21  8:48 118/172   M20-29:64/88   47.4% N/A    
 152.Richard Houghton     Glen Mills,PA      45 M     27:22  8:48 119/172   M40-49:2/6     51.8% 12/ 18 
 153.Elena Lecce          Philadelphia,PA    19 F     27:23  8:49 32/135    F 1-19:10/21   54.3% N/A    
 154.Jessica Jaquith      ,                  99 F     27:38  8:54 33/135    NO AGE                      
 155.John Marx            Mays Landing,NJ    22 M     27:43  8:55 120/172   M20-29:65/88   46.6% N/A    
 156.Ashley Jaskulski     Philadelphia,PA    23 F     27:47  8:57 34/135    F20-29:19/76   53.3% N/A    
 157.Mark Jakatt          Philadelphia,PA    26 M     27:47  8:57 121/172   M20-29:66/88   46.4% N/A    
 158.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    41 M     27:47  8:57 122/172   M40-49:3/6     49.5% 15/ 18 
 159.Troy Miller          Hanover,PA         35 M     27:48  8:57 123/172   M30-39:16/31   47.4% N/A    
 160.Jacqueline Cecco     Newtown Square,PA  22 F     27:50  8:57 35/135    F20-29:20/76   53.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.David Cohn           Wayne,PA           35 M     28:05  9:02 124/172   M30-39:17/31   46.9% N/A    
 162.Erica Place          Philadelphia,PA    23 F     28:07  9:03 36/135    F20-29:21/76   52.6% N/A    
 163.Jon Gallagher        Downingtown,PA     20 M     28:08  9:03 125/172   M20-29:67/88   46.3% N/A    
 164.Theresa Donnelly     Philadelphia,PA    22 F     28:09  9:04 37/135    F20-29:22/76   52.6% N/A    
 165.Roxy Rusek           ,                  99 F     28:14  9:05 38/135    NO AGE                      
 166.Morgan Shapiro       ,                  99 F     28:16  9:06 39/135    NO AGE                      
 167.Howard Wigen         Pittsburgh,PA      32 M     28:23  9:08 126/172   M30-39:18/31   45.8% N/A    
 168.Katherine Dunn       Philadelphia,PA    23 F     28:27  9:09 40/135    F20-29:23/76   52.0% N/A    
 169.Vincent Mancini      Philadelphia,PA    38 M     28:28  9:10 127/172   M30-39:19/31   47.2% N/A    
 170.Brian Lynch          Southampton,PA     49 M     28:43  9:15 128/172   M40-49:4/6     50.9% 13/ 18 
 171.Sara Studebaker      Philadelphia,PA    24 F     28:47  9:16 41/135    F20-29:24/76   51.4% N/A    
 172.Maryam Sadaghiani    Philadelphia,PA    25 F     28:48  9:16 42/135    F20-29:25/76   51.4% N/A    
 173.Philip Ball          Wayne,PA           48 M     28:49  9:16 129/172   M40-49:5/6     50.4% 14/ 18 
 174.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:51  9:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 175.Julia Mackintosh     Philadelphia,PA    25 F     28:53  9:18 43/135    F20-29:26/76   51.2% N/A    
 176.Sharon Desmond       ,                  34 F     29:13  9:24 44/135    F30-39:1/15    51.0% N/A    
 177.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M     29:14  9:25 130/172   M60-89:3/3     56.3% 10/ 18 
 178.James Kaminski       Phila,PA           22 M     29:19  9:26 131/172   M20-29:68/88   44.0% N/A    
 179.Tom Styler           Malvern,PA         37 M     29:21  9:27 132/172   M30-39:20/31   45.5% N/A    
 180.Nicole Styer         Malvern,PA         37 F     29:21  9:27 45/135    F30-39:2/15    51.4% N/A    
 181.Alyssa Rodriquez     ,                  99 F     29:22  9:27 46/135    NO AGE                      
 182.Jessica Grace        Philadelphia,PA    30 F     29:27  9:29 47/135    F30-39:3/15    50.3% N/A    
 183.Michael Fortuna      ,PA                22 M     29:29  9:29 133/172   M20-29:69/88   43.8% N/A    
 184.Kathleen Peoples     Philadelphia,PA    25 F     29:30  9:30 48/135    F20-29:27/76   50.2% N/A    
 185.Mark Christopher     Philadelphia,PA    22 M     29:31  9:30 134/172   M20-29:70/88   43.7% N/A    
 186.Steve Bronstein      Cherry Hill,NJ     23 M     29:32  9:30 135/172   M20-29:71/88   43.7% N/A    
 187.Arielle Milstein     ,                  99 F     29:33  9:31 49/135    NO AGE                      
 188.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:37  9:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 189.Rachel Wheelin       Quakertown,PA      22 F     29:40  9:33 50/135    F20-29:28/76   49.9% N/A    
 190.Stephanie Cullen     Philadelphia,PA    30 F     29:41  9:33 51/135    F30-39:4/15    49.9% N/A    
 191.Christina Thompson   Philadelphia,PA    21 F     29:42  9:34 52/135    F20-29:29/76   49.8% N/A    
 192.Regan Buker          Philadelphia,PA    29 F     29:46  9:35 53/135    F20-29:30/76   49.7% N/A    
 193.Richard Linsky       Lansdowne,PA       29 M     29:47  9:35 136/172   M20-29:72/88   43.4% N/A    
 194.Rachael Marek        ,                  20 F     29:48  9:35 54/135    F20-29:31/76   49.7% N/A    
 195.Erica Englehardt     Easton,PA          21 F     29:56  9:38 55/135    F20-29:32/76   49.4% N/A    
 196.Megan Rothernil      ,                  35 F     30:00  9:39 56/135    F30-39:5/15    49.8% N/A    
 197.Joseph Tillman       Downingtown,PA     19 M     30:00  9:39 137/172   M 1-19:23/26   43.9% N/A    
 198.Katherine Gallagher  New York,NY        36 F     30:02  9:40 57/135    F30-39:6/15    50.0% N/A    
 199.Becky Lownes         Philadelphia,PA    22 F     30:07  9:42 58/135    F20-29:33/76   49.1% N/A    
 200.Sarah Linn           Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:07  9:42 59/135    F20-29:34/76   49.1% N/A    
 201.Tim Dougherty        Warminster,PA      22 M     30:07  9:42 138/172   M20-29:73/88   42.9% N/A    
 202.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      55 F     30:11  9:43 60/135    F50-59:1/3     59.8% 4/ 11  
 203.Erica Anderson       Philadelphia,PA    20 F     30:12  9:43 61/135    F20-29:35/76   49.0% N/A    
 204.Christophe Wray      Philadelphia,PA    34 M     30:13  9:44 139/172   M30-39:21/31   43.4% N/A    
 205.Brian Stevenson      Philadelphia,PA    32 M     30:17  9:45 140/172   M30-39:22/31   42.9% N/A    
 206.Elizabeth Lokhorst   ,                  99 F     30:20  9:46 62/135    NO AGE                      
 207.Kevin Johnson        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     30:23  9:47 141/172   M20-29:74/88   42.6% N/A    
 208.Ruth Chang           Blue Bell,PA       43 F     30:26  9:48 63/135    F40-49:4/7     51.5% 6/ 11  
 209.Susannah Schoolman   Carmel,NY          18 F     30:29  9:49 64/135    F 1-19:11/21   49.1% N/A    
 210.Timothy Kope         Philadelphia,PA    19 M     30:38  9:52 142/172   M 1-19:24/26   43.0% N/A    
 211.Missy Conley         ,                  99 F     30:44  9:53 65/135    NO AGE                      
 212.Jackie Perrigoue     Philadelphia,PA    27 F     30:48  9:55 66/135    F20-29:36/76   48.1% N/A    
 213.David Prince         Audubon,NJ         38 M     30:49  9:55 143/172   M30-39:23/31   43.6% N/A    
 214.Allison Celenza      Philadelphia,PA    24 F     30:58  9:58 67/135    F20-29:37/76   47.8% N/A    
 215.Avi Sinkin           Charlottesville,VA 18 M     30:59  9:58 144/172   M 1-19:25/26   43.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Amy Kennedy          Blue Bell,PA       43 F     31:03 10:00 68/135    F40-49:5/7     50.5% 7/ 11  
 217.Michele Keenan       ,                  20 F     31:05 10:00 69/135    F20-29:38/76   47.6% N/A    
 218.Lynne O'brien        Philadelphia,PA    27 F     31:06 10:01 70/135    F20-29:39/76   47.6% N/A    
 219.Gina Scelso          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 24 F     31:07 10:01 71/135    F20-29:40/76   47.6% N/A    
 220.Zachery Leonard      Phila,PA           22 M     31:11 10:02 145/172   M20-29:75/88   41.4% N/A    
 221.Yi Kong              Quincy,MA          29 F     31:13 10:03 72/135    F20-29:41/76   47.4% N/A    
 222.Mario Paden          ,PA                21 M     31:18 10:04 146/172   M20-29:76/88   41.4% N/A    
 223.Danielle Fiorella    Philadelphia,PA    22 F     31:24 10:06 73/135    F20-29:42/76   47.1% N/A    
 224.Amy Blackmon         Philadelphia,PA    26 F     31:28 10:08 74/135    F20-29:43/76   47.0% N/A    
 225.Tim Gillespie        Royersford,PA      26 M     31:32 10:09 147/172   M20-29:77/88   40.9% N/A    
 226.Aaron Gitler         Quincy,MA          30 M     31:37 10:11 148/172   M30-39:24/31   40.9% N/A    
 227.Maryanne Groff       Philadelphia,PA    26 F     31:58 10:17 75/135    F20-29:44/76   46.3% N/A    
 228.Cynati Noanan        Norristown,PA      37 M     31:58 10:17 149/172   M30-39:25/31   41.8% N/A    
 229.Jill Schreiber       Philadelphia,PA    33 F     31:59 10:18 76/135    F30-39:7/15    46.5% N/A    
 230.Jacqueline Carrera   Baltimore,MD       39 F     32:00 10:18 77/135    F30-39:8/15    47.6% N/A    
 231.Emily Terpak         ,                  20 F     32:10 10:21 78/135    F20-29:45/76   46.0% N/A    
 232.Thomas Fulp          Glenside,PA        29 M     32:18 10:24 150/172   M20-29:78/88   40.0% N/A    
 233.Kate Mcadam          Philadelphia,PA    19 F     32:28 10:27 79/135    F 1-19:12/21   45.8% N/A    
 234.Karen Wong           Marlton,NJ         31 F     32:32 10:28 80/135    F30-39:9/15    45.5% N/A    
 235.Jamie Waterhouse     ,                  20 F     32:36 10:30 81/135    F20-29:46/76   45.4% N/A    
 236.Ken Turner           Philadelphia,PA    35 M     32:39 10:31 151/172   M30-39:26/31   40.4% N/A    
 237.Jenna Tuturice       Eagleville,PA      22 F     32:47 10:33 82/135    F20-29:47/76   45.1% N/A    
 238.Melissa Kinsey       Royersford,PA      24 F     32:54 10:35 83/135    F20-29:48/76   45.0% N/A    
 239.John Brach           Bellmawr,NJ        34 M     33:06 10:39 152/172   M30-39:27/31   39.6% N/A    
 240.Nicole Rantz         Philadelphia,PA    22 F     33:09 10:40 84/135    F20-29:49/76   44.6% N/A    
 241.Ryan Reeves          Philadelphia,PA    20 M     33:09 10:40 153/172   M20-29:79/88   39.3% N/A    
 242.Ted Marcus           Dresher,PA         46 M     33:12 10:41 154/172   M40-49:6/6     43.0% 17/ 18 
 243.Pat Wills            Philadelphia,PA    22 M     33:33 10:48 155/172   M20-29:80/88   38.5% N/A    
 244.Damon Hull           Harleysville,PA    29 M     33:44 10:51 156/172   M20-29:81/88   38.3% N/A    
 245.Chantel Hull         Harleysville,PA    28 F     33:45 10:52 85/135    F20-29:50/76   43.9% N/A    
 246.Zachary Riley        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     33:45 10:52 157/172   M20-29:82/88   38.4% N/A    
 247.Thao Vi Le           Philadelphia,PA    20 F     33:47 10:52 86/135    F20-29:51/76   43.8% N/A    
 248.Caroline Shu         Lawrenceville,NJ   18 F     33:50 10:53 87/135    F 1-19:13/21   44.2% N/A    
 249.Divya Enika          Nottingham,MD      18 F     33:51 10:54 88/135    F 1-19:14/21   44.2% N/A    
 250.Nicole Murray        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     33:51 10:54 89/135    F20-29:52/76   43.7% N/A    
 251.Rachelle Haworth     Langhorne,PA       33 F     33:54 10:55 90/135    F30-39:10/15   43.9% N/A    
 252.Kristy Bocian        South River,NJ     19 F     33:55 10:55 91/135    F 1-19:15/21   43.8% N/A    
 253.Brett Rosen          Philadelphia,PA    20 M     34:02 10:57 158/172   M20-29:83/88   38.3% N/A    
 254.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  58 M     34:09 10:59 159/172   M50-59:8/9     46.2% 16/ 18 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 255.Andra Huhulea        Phila,PA           21 F     34:19 11:03 92/135    F20-29:53/76   43.1% N/A    
 256.Andrew Dillon        Philadelphia,PA    31 M     34:39 11:09 160/172   M30-39:28/31   37.4% N/A    
 257.Jamuna Rosner        ,                  99 F     34:40 11:09 93/135    NO AGE                      
 258.Lauryn Thorton       ,                  99 F     34:40 11:09 94/135    NO AGE                      
 259.Ali Mccarthy         ,                  20 F     34:48 11:12 95/135    F20-29:54/76   42.5% N/A    
 260.Jennifer Miller      Hanover,PA         29 F     34:53 11:14 96/135    F20-29:55/76   42.4% N/A    
 261.Kerry Mahoney        Philadelphia,PA    20 F     35:03 11:17 97/135    F20-29:56/76   42.2% N/A    
 262.Sue Levy             Phila,PA           66 F     35:17 11:21 98/135    F60-89:1/1     59.9% 3/ 11  
 263.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    44 F     35:23 11:23 99/135    F40-49:6/7     44.7% 9/ 11  
 264.Heather Hoenninger   Blue Bell,PA       21 F     35:43 11:30 100/135   F20-29:57/76   41.4% N/A    
 265.Hesed Fourroux       Glenside,PA        26 F     35:46 11:31 101/135   F20-29:58/76   41.4% N/A    
 266.Jerry Fourroux       Glenside,PA        30 M     35:47 11:31 161/172   M30-39:29/31   36.1% N/A    
 267.Adanna Vardian       Alexandria,VA      24 F     35:50 11:32 102/135   F20-29:59/76   41.3% N/A    
 268.Rochelle Grasso      East Norriton,PA   33 F     35:58 11:35 103/135   F30-39:11/15   41.3% N/A    
 269.Gregory Spears       Wayne,PA           51 M     35:58 11:35 162/172   M50-59:9/9     41.3% 18/ 18 
 270.Elizabeth Haworth    Langhorne,PA       30 F     35:59 11:35 104/135   F30-39:12/15   41.1% N/A    
 271.Jon Winthrop         Philadelphia,PA    24 M     36:03 11:36 163/172   M20-29:84/88   35.8% N/A    
 272.Kelsey Poole         ,                  20 F     36:11 11:39 105/135   F20-29:60/76   40.9% N/A    
 273.Christine Lopez      Willingboro,NJ     20 F     36:21 11:42 106/135   F20-29:61/76   40.7% N/A    
 274.Kate Mansfield       Phila,PA           22 F     36:22 11:42 107/135   F20-29:62/76   40.7% N/A    
 275.Shelby Reiches       Phila,PA           20 M     36:23 11:43 164/172   M20-29:85/88   35.8% N/A    
 276.Kim Zajdel           ,                  20 F     36:24 11:43 108/135   F20-29:63/76   40.7% N/A    
 277.Paul Wahman          Reading,MA         38 M     36:47 11:50 165/172   M30-39:30/31   36.6% N/A    
 278.David Edelstein      Highland Park,IL   18 M     36:50 11:51 166/172   M 1-19:26/26   36.2% N/A    
 279.Carmen Lanothe       Wallingford,PA     27 F     36:53 11:52 109/135   F20-29:64/76   40.1% N/A    
 280.Dana Jefferson       Glendora,NJ        27 F     37:08 11:57 110/135   F20-29:65/76   39.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 281.Natalie Samacicia    Dix Hills,NY       20 F     37:39 12:07 111/135   F20-29:66/76   39.3% N/A    
 282.Morganne Phillips    ,                  20 F     37:40 12:07 112/135   F20-29:67/76   39.3% N/A    
 283.Ryan Krause          ,                  99 M     37:41 12:08 167/172   NO AGE                      
 284.Jessica Geftic       Royersford,PA      31 F     37:47 12:10 113/135   F30-39:13/15   39.2% N/A    
 285.Trevor Krause        ,                  99 M     37:54 12:12 168/172   NO AGE                      
 286.Doris Tsui           Galloway,NJ        18 F     38:06 12:16 114/135   F 1-19:16/21   39.3% N/A    
 287.Ryan Schultz         Easton,PA          22 M     38:28 12:23 169/172   M20-29:86/88   33.5% N/A    
 288.Mark Ticktin         Yardley,PA         22 M     38:39 12:26 170/172   M20-29:87/88   33.4% N/A    
 289.Maryann Cassidy      Drexel Hill,PA     54 F     39:26 12:42 115/135   F50-59:2/3     45.2% 8/ 11  
 290.Amanda Schussler     Phila,PA           20 F     39:48 12:49 116/135   F20-29:68/76   37.2% N/A    
 291.Stephanie Michella   ,                  20 F     40:00 12:52 117/135   F20-29:69/76   37.0% N/A    
 292.Kayleigh Beidleman   Philadelphia,PA    21 F     40:01 12:53 118/135   F20-29:70/76   37.0% N/A    
 293.Lisa Warren          Mount Laurel,NJ    33 F     40:14 12:57 119/135   F30-39:14/15   37.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 294.Erin Wohler          Phila,PA           20 F     43:09 13:53 120/135   F20-29:71/76   34.3% N/A    
 295.Michelle Robinson    Collegeville,PA    20 F     43:09 13:53 121/135   F20-29:72/76   34.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 296.Jennifer Chruszcz    Cherry Hill,NJ     17 F     43:46 14:05 122/135   F 1-19:17/21   34.5% N/A    
 297.Dana Bueb            Holmdel,NJ         21 F     43:46 14:05 123/135   F20-29:73/76   33.8% N/A    
 298.Stacey Roth          ,                  99 F     43:48 14:06 124/135   NO AGE                      
 299.Jessica Dicicco      ,                  99 F     43:50 14:06 125/135   NO AGE                      
 300.Laurie Chamlin       Wayne,PA           51 F     44:03 14:11 126/135   F50-59:3/3     38.9% 10/ 11 
 301.Bridget Baginsky     Exton,PA           18 F     44:16 14:15 127/135   F 1-19:18/21   33.8% N/A    
 302.Kelly Gillespie      Edison,NJ          18 F     44:16 14:15 128/135   F 1-19:19/21   33.8% N/A    
 303.Jennifer Papa        Voorhees,NJ        21 F     44:16 14:15 129/135   F20-29:74/76   33.4% N/A    
 304.Rebecca Braverman    Fort Lauderdale,FL 19 F     44:17 14:15 130/135   F 1-19:20/21   33.6% N/A    
 305.Amanda Lahn          Phila,PA           20 F     44:20 14:16 131/135   F20-29:75/76   33.4% N/A    
 306.Katelyn Johnston     Mt Laurel,NJ       20 F     44:22 14:17 132/135   F20-29:76/76   33.4% N/A    
 307.Jessica Jimeno       Germantown,MD      32 F     44:33 14:20 133/135   F30-39:15/15   33.3% N/A    
 308.Daniel Jimeno        Germantown,MD      32 M     44:33 14:20 171/172   M30-39:31/31   29.2% N/A    
 309.Kennedy Nolan        Brookeville,MD     6  F     46:08 14:51 134/135   F 1-19:21/21   42.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 310.William Mayer Jr     Pitman,NJ          29 M     47:58 15:26 172/172   M20-29:88/88   26.9% N/A    
 311.Virginia Mayer       Tunersville,NJ     47 F     48:24 15:35 135/135   F40-49:7/7     33.7% 11/ 11 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     19 M  24       326    16:54   5:26
   2.Paul Thibodeau       Boulder,CO         24 M           330    17:25   5:36
   3.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         24 M           278    17:35   5:40
   4.Jim Lee              Eagleville,PA      38 M           282    17:41   5:41
   5.Akash Patel          Jamison,PA         19 M  12       169    17:56   5:46
   6.Matt Wood            Hagerstown,MD      20 M  12       239    18:18   5:53
   7.Zachary Newhard      Philadelphia,PA    19 M  12       161    18:20   5:54
   8.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    22 M  18       136    18:53   6:05
   9.Kevin Cooney         Philadelphia,PA    30 M           294    19:03   6:08
  10.Samy Muaddi          Maple Shade,NJ     22 M           322    19:29   6:16
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathyrn Bowser       Thorndale,PA       20 F  24       315    20:31   6:36
   2.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F           244    22:17   7:10
   3.Madeline Olsen       Hammonton,NJ       19 F  24       319    22:36   7:16
   4.Sinead Wasserbach    Huntingdon Vall,PA 15 F           258    22:49   7:21
   5.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    20 F  10       135    22:51   7:21
   6.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia  P,PA 21 F  10         8    22:56   7:23
   7.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    23 F  10       125    23:01   7:24
   8.Rebecca Schaefr      Derwood,MD         19 F  24       321    23:03   7:25
   9.Alexandra Cifelli    Marlton,NJ         18 F  24       324    23:20   7:31
  10.Brittany Lucchetto   Flemington,NJ      22 F  5        130    23:54   7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    51 M           292    19:32   6:17
   2.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    52 M            93    21:44   7:00
   3.Patrick Cummings     ,                  57 M           333    23:32   7:34
   4.Bill Mckenna         Havertown,PA       51 M           335    23:39   7:37
   5.Hank Deal            Brookhaven,PA      52 M           306    23:45   7:39
   6.David Fergusson      Upper Darby,PA     58 M           289    24:45   7:58
   7.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M           281    24:47   7:59
   8.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M            19    25:02   8:03
   9.Dennis Bonuca        ,                  57 M           332    26:15   8:27
  10.Michael Gibson       Philadelphia,PA    47 M            70    26:52   8:39
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F           244    22:17   7:10
   2.Shirley Sameshima    West Mclean,VA     40 F           303    26:33   8:33
   3.K Victoreen          Elkins Park,PA     48 F           227    26:41   8:35
   4.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      55 F           121    30:11   9:43
   5.Ruth Chang           Blue Bell,PA       43 F            33    30:26   9:48
   6.Amy Kennedy          Blue Bell,PA       43 F           103    31:03  10:00
   7.Sue Levy             Phila,PA           66 F           120    35:17  11:21
   8.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    44 F           270    35:23  11:23
   9.Maryann Cassidy      Drexel Hill,PA     54 F            30    39:26  12:42
  10.Laurie Chamlin       Wayne,PA           51 F            32    44:03  14:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     19 M     1      326    16:54   5:26
   2.Akash Patel          Jamison,PA         19 M     5      169    17:56   5:46
   3.Zachary Newhard      Philadelphia,PA    19 M     7      161    18:20   5:54
   4.Bryant Nelson        Philadelphia,PA    18 M    14      160    19:51   6:23
   5.Andrew Damelio       Philadelphia,PA    18 M    19      255    19:59   6:26
   6.Nitesh Singh         Manorville,NY      19 M    21      325    20:19   6:32
   7.Eric Johnson         Norristown,PA      19 M    22      316    20:29   6:36
   8.William West         Philadelphia,PA    19 M    26      233    20:50   6:42
   9.Justin Burkholder    Philadelphia,PA    19 M    29      360    21:22   6:53
  10.Christophe Paquette  Abington,PA        19 M    43      167    22:07   7:07

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Madeline Olsen       Hammonton,NJ       19 F    48      319    22:36   7:16
   2.Sinead Wasserbach    Huntingdon Vall,PA 15 F    56      258    22:49   7:21
   3.Rebecca Schaefr      Derwood,MD         19 F    62      321    23:03   7:25
   4.Alexandra Cifelli    Marlton,NJ         18 F    65      324    23:20   7:31
   5.Nicole Danielewicz   Bensalem,PA        16 F    83      260    24:09   7:46
   6.Mary Kate Logue      Newtown,PA         16 F   107      259    25:07   8:05
   7.Ekta Panjrolia       Philadelphia,PA    15 F   110      261    25:23   8:10
   8.Abby Dineen          Philadelphia,PA    18 F   115      246    25:41   8:16
   9.Bridget Hanlon       Philadelphia,PA    15 F   133      262    26:23   8:29
  10.Elena Lecce          Philadelphia,PA    19 F   153      114    27:23   8:49

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Paul Thibodeau       Boulder,CO         24 M     2      330    17:25   5:36
   2.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         24 M     3      278    17:35   5:40
   3.Matt Wood            Hagerstown,MD      20 M     6      239    18:18   5:53
   4.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     8      136    18:53   6:05
   5.Samy Muaddi          Maple Shade,NJ     22 M    10      322    19:29   6:16
   6.Sean Martin          Philadelphia,PA    24 M    13      317    19:42   6:20
   7.Alex Camera          Philadelphia,PA    23 M    15      308    19:52   6:24
   8.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    22 M    16      302    19:53   6:24
   9.Adam Blackford       York,PA            22 M    17      269    19:55   6:25
  10.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    20 M    18      327    19:56   6:25

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kathyrn Bowser       Thorndale,PA       20 F    23      315    20:31   6:36
   2.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    20 F    57      135    22:51   7:21
   3.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia  P,PA 21 F    59        8    22:56   7:23
   4.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    23 F    60      125    23:01   7:24
   5.Brittany Lucchetto   Flemington,NJ      22 F    71      130    23:54   7:42
   6.Kelly Stewart        ,                  20 F    73      217    23:58   7:43
   7.Sara Hirschler       Philadelphia,PA    22 F    75      352    24:00   7:43
   8.Chauheung Leung      Media,PA           25 F   100      118    25:00   8:03
   9.Danielle Anthony     Philadelphia,PA    21 F   122        5    25:53   8:20
  10.Holly Kingstrom      Brooklyn,NY        22 F   124      249    26:01   8:22

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jim Lee              Eagleville,PA      38 M     4      282    17:41   5:41
   2.Kevin Cooney         Philadelphia,PA    30 M     9      294    19:03   6:08
   3.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      39 M    12      341    19:34   6:18
   4.John Zeidler         Feasterville Tr,PA 37 M    35      351    21:40   6:58
   5.Eric Cheung          Philadelphia,PA    33 M    52      328    22:42   7:18
   6.Matthew Fisher       Downingtown,PA     34 M    58       58    22:54   7:22
   7.Kevin Cunningham     Philadelphia,PA    34 M    67      353    23:34   7:35
   8.David Carrera        Baltimore,MD       39 M    86      347    24:18   7:49
   9.Stephen Pirino       Columiba,NJ        35 M    91      369    24:32   7:54
  10.Brian Deuerrs        Lumberton,NJ       34 M    98      357    24:59   8:02

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sharon Desmond       ,                  34 F   176      371    29:13   9:24
   2.Nicole Styer         Malvern,PA         37 F   180      342    29:21   9:27
   3.Jessica Grace        Philadelphia,PA    30 F   182       75    29:27   9:29
   4.Stephanie Cullen     Philadelphia,PA    30 F   190       38    29:41   9:33
   5.Megan Rothernil      ,                  35 F   196      373    30:00   9:39
   6.Katherine Gallagher  New York,NY        36 F   198       66    30:02   9:40
   7.Jill Schreiber       Philadelphia,PA    33 F   229      202    31:59  10:18
   8.Jacqueline Carrera   Baltimore,MD       39 F   230      348    32:00  10:18
   9.Karen Wong           Marlton,NJ         31 F   234      238    32:32  10:28
  10.Rachelle Haworth     Langhorne,PA       33 F   251       83    33:54  10:55

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Michael Gibson       Philadelphia,PA    47 M   146       70    26:52   8:39
   2.Richard Houghton     Glen Mills,PA      45 M   152      318    27:22   8:48
   3.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    41 M   158      252    27:47   8:57
   4.Brian Lynch          Southampton,PA     49 M   170      253    28:43   9:15
   5.Philip Ball          Wayne,PA           48 M   173        7    28:49   9:16
   6.Ted Marcus           Dresher,PA         46 M   242      140    33:12  10:41

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F    44      244    22:17   7:10
   2.Shirley Sameshima    West Mclean,VA     40 F   140      303    26:33   8:33
   3.K Victoreen          Elkins Park,PA     48 F   142      227    26:41   8:35
   4.Ruth Chang           Blue Bell,PA       43 F   208       33    30:26   9:48
   5.Amy Kennedy          Blue Bell,PA       43 F   216      103    31:03  10:00
   6.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    44 F   263      270    35:23  11:23
   7.Virginia Mayer       Tunersville,NJ     47 F   311      300    48:24  15:35

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    51 M    11      292    19:32   6:17
   2.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    52 M    36       93    21:44   7:00
   3.Patrick Cummings     ,                  57 M    66      333    23:32   7:34
   4.Bill Mckenna         Havertown,PA       51 M    69      335    23:39   7:37
   5.Hank Deal            Brookhaven,PA      52 M    70      306    23:45   7:39
   6.David Fergusson      Upper Darby,PA     58 M    95      289    24:45   7:58
   7.Dennis Bonuca        ,                  57 M   132      332    26:15   8:27
   8.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  58 M   254      323    34:09  10:59
   9.Gregory Spears       Wayne,PA           51 M   269      215    35:58  11:35

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      55 F   202      121    30:11   9:43
   2.Maryann Cassidy      Drexel Hill,PA     54 F   289       30    39:26  12:42
   3.Laurie Chamlin       Wayne,PA           51 F   300       32    44:03  14:11

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M    96      281    24:47   7:59
   2.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M   104       19    25:02   8:03
   3.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M   177      372    29:14   9:25

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Sue Levy             Phila,PA           66 F   262      120    35:17  11:21

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Cahill          Philadelphia,PA    99 M    20      361    20:04   6:28
   2.Mike Angstadt        ,                  99 M    34        4    21:39   6:58
   3.Andrew Pearlstein    Park City,UT       99 M    46      370    22:26   7:13
   4.Ryan Stronczer       Lincroft,NJ        99 M    72      268    23:58   7:43
   5.Brian Clarke         Avondale,PA        99 M   101      301    25:00   8:03
   6.Mel Cody             Collegeville,PA    99 M   102      257    25:01   8:03
   7.Tom Hughes           Wallingford,PA     99 M   106      277    25:06   8:05
   8.Ryan Krause          ,                  99 M   283      108    37:41  12:08
   9.Trevor Krause        ,                  99 M   285      109    37:54  12:12

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Christine Nolan      Brookerbill,MD     99 F   137      354    26:31   8:32
   2.Jessica Jaquith      ,                  99 F   154       92    27:38   8:54
   3.Roxy Rusek           ,                  99 F   165      194    28:14   9:05
   4.Morgan Shapiro       ,                  99 F   166      209    28:16   9:06
   5.Alyssa Rodriquez     ,                  99 F   181      188    29:22   9:27
   6.Arielle Milstein     ,                  99 F   187      157    29:33   9:31
   7.Elizabeth Lokhorst   ,                  99 F   206      126    30:20   9:46
   8.Missy Conley         ,                  99 F   211       37    30:44   9:53
   9.Jamuna Rosner        ,                  99 F   257      190    34:40  11:09
  10.Lauryn Thorton       ,                  99 F   258      221    34:40  11:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TEAM Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PI KAPPA ALPHA                          0:54:34
      5.Akash Patel          Jamison,PA         19 M  12       169    17:56  *
      6.Matt Wood            Hagerstown,MD      20 M  12       239    18:18  *
      7.Zachary Newhard      Philadelphia,PA    19 M  12       161    18:20  *
     14.Bryant Nelson        Philadelphia,PA    18 M  12       160    19:51  
     25.Russell Kalbach      Philadelphia,PA    21 M  12        99    20:38  
     45.Thomas Younger       Philadelphia,PA    22 M  12       240    22:22  
     50.Erik Amrine          Philadelphia,PA    22 M  12       245    22:40  
     63.Christophe Jurkiewic Philadelphia,PA    21 M  12        98    23:09  
    103.Orion Pullman        Philadelphia,PA    23 M  12       178    25:01  
  2     DREXEL TRACK CLUB                       0:57:09
      1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     19 M  24       326    16:54  *
     18.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    20 M  24       327    19:56  *
     21.Nitesh Singh         Manorville,NY      19 M  24       325    20:19  *
     22.Eric Johnson         Norristown,PA      19 M  24       316    20:29  
     23.Kathyrn Bowser       Thorndale,PA       20 F  24       315    20:31  
     48.Madeline Olsen       Hammonton,NJ       19 F  24       319    22:36  
     62.Rebecca Schaefr      Derwood,MD         19 F  24       321    23:03  
     65.Alexandra Cifelli    Marlton,NJ         18 F  24       324    23:20  
  3     SIGMA PHI EPSILON                       1:03:15
     24.Mark Harris          Philadelphia,PA    22 M  14       293    20:34  *
     27.Ryan Baum            Phila,PA           23 M  14         9    20:51  *
     38.Daniel Sierzega      S. Plainfield,NJ   21 M  14       211    21:50  *
     47.Jarret Griesemer     Kunkletown,PA      20 M  14        78    22:34  
     99.Jay Giller           Phila,PA           20 M  14        71    25:00  
    105.Bryant Daehnke       Westhampton,NJ     23 M  14        40    25:06  
    116.Zachery Robert       Lawrenceville,NJ   18 M  14       186    25:42  
    121.Juan Dangelo         Collegeville,PA    21 M  14        42    25:50  
    150.Andrew Seymour       Annandale,NJ       18 M  14       207    27:19  
    178.James Kaminski       Phila,PA           22 M  14       100    29:19  
    241.Ryan Reeves          Philadelphia,PA    20 M  14       182    33:09  
  4     ALPHA EPSILON PI                        1:06:02
     30.Max Parness          Philadelphia,PA    22 M  2        168    21:22  *
     39.Evan Steinberg       Philadelphia,PA    23 M  2        216    21:57  *
     53.Lonnie Snyder        Philadelphia,PA    19 M  2        214    22:43  *
     74.Brian Saunders       Phila,PA           19 M  2        198    23:59  
     84.Kyle King            Philadelphia,PA    21 M  2        264    24:14  
    134.David Veager         Drexel Hill,PA     19 M  2        314    26:24  
    215.Avi Sinkin           Charlottesville,VA 18 M  2        212    30:59  
    246.Zachary Riley        Philadelphia,PA    21 M  2        265    33:45  
    253.Brett Rosen          Philadelphia,PA    20 M  2        189    34:02  
    271.Jon Winthrop         Philadelphia,PA    24 M  2        263    36:03  
    275.Shelby Reiches       Phila,PA           20 M  2        183    36:23  
    278.David Edelstein      Highland Park,IL   18 M  2         52    36:50  
    288.Mark Ticktin         Yardley,PA         22 M  2        267    38:39  
  5     DREXEL CYCLING                          1:07:08
     41.Blake Rubin          Philadelphia,PA    27 M  8        193    22:02  *
     42.Shannon Kurtas       Warminster,PA      23 M  8        111    22:04  *
     61.John Krosnick Iii    Philadelphia,PA    25 M  8        110    23:02  *
    151.Andrew Evensend      Philadelphia,PA    21 M  8         55    27:21  
    184.Kathleen Peoples     Philadelphia,PA    25 F  8        171    29:30  
    186.Steve Bronstein      Cherry Hill,NJ     23 M  8         22    29:32  
    307.Jessica Jimeno       Germantown,MD      32 F  8         95    44:33  
  6     PHI MU                                  1:08:48
     57.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    20 F  10       135    22:51  *
     59.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia  P,PA 21 F  10         8    22:56  *
     60.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    23 F  10       125    23:01  *
    141.Elise Bryers         Glenside,PA        22 F  10        23    26:34  
    149.Kelly Owens          Philadelphia,PA    19 M  10       164    27:08  
    153.Elena Lecce          Philadelphia,PA    19 F  10       114    27:23  
    164.Theresa Donnelly     Philadelphia,PA    22 F  10        49    28:09  
    199.Becky Lownes         Philadelphia,PA    22 F  10       129    30:07  
    233.Kate Mcadam          Philadelphia,PA    19 F  10       146    32:28  
    237.Jenna Tuturice       Eagleville,PA      22 F  10       224    32:47  
    240.Nicole Rantz         Philadelphia,PA    22 F  10       181    33:09  
    261.Kerry Mahoney        Philadelphia,PA    20 F  10       134    35:03  
  7     ALPHA CHI RHO                           1:09:30
     32.John Williamson      Havertown,PA       20 M  1        236    21:27  *
     72.Ryan Stronczer       Lincroft,NJ        99 M  1        268    23:58  *
     78.Darren D'achille     Philadelphia,PA    22 M  1         39    24:05  *
     79.Michael Scarneo      Philadelphia,PA    20 M  1        199    24:06  
     93.Adam Marsh           Trappe,PA          19 M  1        295    24:44  
  8     THETA CHI                               1:09:49
     43.Christophe Paquette  Abington,PA        19 M  17       167    22:07  *
     68.Eric Kassab          Wallingford,PA     22 M  17       101    23:35  *
     81.Joseph Menendez      Delran,NJ          22 M  17       150    24:07  *
     82.Brandon Youst        Schuylkill Have,PA 19 M  17       241    24:07  
    108.William Flint        Coatsville,PA      19 M  17        59    25:11  
    144.Roman Rozek          Phila,PA           22 M  17       192    26:48  
    155.John Marx            Mays Landing,NJ    22 M  17       144    27:43  
    163.Jon Gallagher        Downingtown,PA     20 M  17        65    28:08  
    197.Joseph Tillman       Downingtown,PA     19 M  17       222    30:00  
    287.Ryan Schultz         Easton,PA          22 M  17       204    38:28  
  9     TKE                                     1:10:33
      8.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    22 M  18       136    18:53  *
    114.Adam Histed          Lake Ariel,PA      22 M  18        85    25:40  *
    123.Matthew Grady        Havertown,PA       19 M  18        76    26:00  *
 10     DELTA SIGMA PHI                         1:12:13
     34.Mike Angstadt        ,                  99 M  6          4    21:39  *
     94.Tyler Tomalarage     Philadelphia,PA    22 M  6        296    24:45  *
    120.James Hilbest        Fairfax,VA         22 M  6        285    25:49  *
    126.Kwaku Marfo          Philadelphia,PA    22 M  6        284    26:05  
    201.Tim Dougherty        Warminster,PA      22 M  6         50    30:07  
    283.Ryan Krause          ,                  99 M  6        108    37:41  
    285.Trevor Krause        ,                  99 M  6        109    37:54  
 11     MANAYUNK RUNNING                        1:15:55
     83.Nicole Danielewicz   Bensalem,PA        16 F  19       260    24:09  *
    110.Ekta Panjrolia       Philadelphia,PA    15 F  19       261    25:23  *
    133.Bridget Hanlon       Philadelphia,PA    15 F  19       262    26:23  *
    236.Ken Turner           Philadelphia,PA    35 M  19       256    32:39  
 12     DELTA PHI EPSILON                       1:15:56
     71.Brittany Lucchetto   Flemington,NJ      22 F  5        130    23:54  *
    122.Danielle Anthony     Philadelphia,PA    21 F  5          5    25:53  *
    127.Sara Leventhal       Philadelphia,PA    22 F  5        119    26:09  *
    128.Erin Deck            Philadelphia,PA    21 F  5         44    26:09  
    129.Jillian Giblin       Philadelphia,PA    21 F  5         69    26:11  
    160.Jacqueline Cecco     Newtown Square,PA  22 F  5         31    27:50  
    165.Roxy Rusek           ,                  99 F  5        194    28:14  
    191.Christina Thompson   Philadelphia,PA    21 F  5        220    29:42  
    203.Erica Anderson       Philadelphia,PA    20 F  5          3    30:12  
    223.Danielle Fiorella    Philadelphia,PA    22 F  5         57    31:24  
    250.Nicole Murray        Philadelphia,PA    22 F  5        159    33:51  
    264.Heather Hoenninger   Blue Bell,PA       21 F  5         86    35:43  
    292.Kayleigh Beidleman   Philadelphia,PA    21 F  5         11    40:01  
 13     PHI KAPPA PSI                           1:16:14
     51.Jonathan Egbosimbah  Phila,PA           22 M  9         53    22:41  *
     76.Matt Huang           ,PA                19 M  9         87    24:04  *
    183.Michael Fortuna      ,PA                22 M  9         61    29:29  *
    220.Zachery Leonard      Phila,PA           22 M  9        116    31:11  
    222.Mario Paden          ,PA                21 M  9        165    31:18  
    243.Pat Wills            Philadelphia,PA    22 M  9        305    33:33  
 14     DELTA ZETA                              1:24:51
     73.Kelly Stewart        ,                  20 F  7        217    23:58  *
    194.Rachael Marek        ,                  20 F  7        141    29:48  *
    217.Michele Keenan       ,                  20 F  7        102    31:05  *
    231.Emily Terpak         ,                  20 F  7        219    32:10  
    235.Jamie Waterhouse     ,                  20 F  7        229    32:36  
    259.Ali Mccarthy         ,                  20 F  7        147    34:48  
    272.Kelsey Poole         ,                  20 F  7        177    36:11  
    276.Kim Zajdel           ,                  20 F  7        242    36:24  
    282.Morganne Phillips    ,                  20 F  7        173    37:40  
    291.Stephanie Michella   ,                  20 F  7        153    40:00  
 15     SIGMA PSI                               1:25:12
     58.Matthew Fisher       Downingtown,PA     34 M  15        58    22:54  *
    169.Vincent Mancini      Philadelphia,PA    38 M  15       138    28:28  *
    248.Caroline Shu         Lawrenceville,NJ   18 F  15       210    33:50  *
 16     PHI SIGMA SIGMA                         1:25:16
    154.Jessica Jaquith      ,                  99 F  11        92    27:38  *
    166.Morgan Shapiro       ,                  99 F  11       209    28:16  *
    181.Alyssa Rodriquez     ,                  99 F  11       188    29:22  *
    187.Arielle Milstein     ,                  99 F  11       157    29:33  
    206.Elizabeth Lokhorst   ,                  99 F  11       126    30:20  
    211.Missy Conley         ,                  99 F  11        37    30:44  
    252.Kristy Bocian        South River,NJ     19 F  11       359    33:55  
    257.Jamuna Rosner        ,                  99 F  11       190    34:40  
    258.Lauryn Thorton       ,                  99 F  11       221    34:40  
    298.Stacey Roth          ,                  99 F  11       191    43:48  
    299.Jessica Dicicco      ,                  99 F  11        45    43:50  
 17     ALPHA SIGMA ALPHA                       1:30:33
    156.Ashley Jaskulski     Philadelphia,PA    23 F  4        106    27:47  *
    168.Katherine Dunn       Philadelphia,PA    23 F  4         51    28:27  *
    255.Andra Huhulea        Phila,PA           21 F  4         88    34:19  *
    273.Christine Lopez      Willingboro,NJ     20 F  4        127    36:21  
    274.Kate Mansfield       Phila,PA           22 F  4        139    36:22  
    281.Natalie Samacicia    Dix Hills,NY       20 F  4        197    37:39  
    286.Doris Tsui           Galloway,NJ        18 F  4         47    38:06  
    290.Amanda Schussler     Phila,PA           20 F  4        205    39:48  
    294.Erin Wohler          Phila,PA           20 F  4        237    43:09  
    295.Michelle Robinson    Collegeville,PA    20 F  4        187    43:09  
    296.Jennifer Chruszcz    Cherry Hill,NJ     17 F  4         35    43:46  
    297.Dana Bueb            Holmdel,NJ         21 F  4         24    43:46  
    301.Bridget Baginsky     Exton,PA           18 F  4          6    44:16  
    302.Kelly Gillespie      Edison,NJ          18 F  4         72    44:16  
    303.Jennifer Papa        Voorhees,NJ        21 F  4        166    44:16  
    304.Rebecca Braverman    Fort Lauderdale,FL 19 F  4         20    44:17  
    305.Amanda Lahn          Phila,PA           20 F  4        112    44:20  
    306.Katelyn Johnston     Mt Laurel,NJ       20 F  4         97    44:22  

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    51 M        19:32   6:17  76.1%
   2.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    52 M        21:44   7:00  69.0%
   3.Patrick Cummings     ,                  57 M        23:32   7:34  66.4%
   4.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M        24:47   7:59  65.9%
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M        25:02   8:03  64.1%
   6.David Fergusson      Upper Darby,PA     58 M        24:45   7:58  63.7%
   7.Hank Deal            Brookhaven,PA      52 M        23:45   7:39  63.1%
   8.Bill Mckenna         Havertown,PA       51 M        23:39   7:37  62.9%
   9.Dennis Bonuca        ,                  57 M        26:15   8:27  59.5%
  10.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M        29:14   9:25  56.3%
  11.Michael Gibson       Philadelphia,PA    47 M        26:52   8:39  53.6%
  12.Richard Houghton     Glen Mills,PA      45 M        27:22   8:48  51.8%
  13.Brian Lynch          Southampton,PA     49 M        28:43   9:15  50.9%
  14.Philip Ball          Wayne,PA           48 M        28:49   9:16  50.4%
  15.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    41 M        27:47   8:57  49.5%
  16.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  58 M        34:09  10:59  46.2%
  17.Ted Marcus           Dresher,PA         46 M        33:12  10:41  43.0%
  18.Gregory Spears       Wayne,PA           51 M        35:58  11:35  41.3%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F        22:17   7:10  70.4%
   2.K Victoreen          Elkins Park,PA     48 F        26:41   8:35  61.9%
   3.Sue Levy             Phila,PA           66 F        35:17  11:21  59.9%
   4.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      55 F        30:11   9:43  59.8%
   5.Shirley Sameshima    West Mclean,VA     40 F        26:33   8:33  57.7%
   6.Ruth Chang           Blue Bell,PA       43 F        30:26   9:48  51.5%
   7.Amy Kennedy          Blue Bell,PA       43 F        31:03  10:00  50.5%
   8.Maryann Cassidy      Drexel Hill,PA     54 F        39:26  12:42  45.2%
   9.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    44 F        35:23  11:23  44.7%
  10.Laurie Chamlin       Wayne,PA           51 F        44:03  14:11  38.9%
  11.Virginia Mayer       Tunersville,NJ     47 F        48:24  15:35  33.7%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     19 M        16:54   5:26  78.0%
   2.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    51 M        19:32   6:17  76.1%
   3.Jim Lee              Eagleville,PA      38 M        17:41   5:41  76.1%
   4.Paul Thibodeau       Boulder,CO         24 M        17:25   5:36  74.1%
   5.Akash Patel          Jamison,PA         19 M        17:56   5:46  73.5%
   6.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         24 M        17:35   5:40  73.4%
   7.Zachary Newhard      Philadelphia,PA    19 M        18:20   5:54  71.9%
   8.Matt Wood            Hagerstown,MD      20 M        18:18   5:53  71.3%
   9.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      39 M        19:34   6:18  69.2%
  10.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    52 M        21:44   7:00  69.0%
  11.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    22 M        18:53   6:05  68.3%
  12.Kevin Cooney         Philadelphia,PA    30 M        19:03   6:08  67.9%
  13.Bryant Nelson        Philadelphia,PA    18 M        19:51   6:23  67.2%
  14.Andrew Damelio       Philadelphia,PA    18 M        19:59   6:26  66.8%
  15.Patrick Cummings     ,                  57 M        23:32   7:34  66.4%
  16.Samy Muaddi          Maple Shade,NJ     22 M        19:29   6:16  66.2%
  17.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M        24:47   7:59  65.9%
  18.Sean Martin          Philadelphia,PA    24 M        19:42   6:20  65.5%
  19.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    20 M        19:56   6:25  65.4%
  20.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    22 M        19:53   6:24  64.9%
  21.Nitesh Singh         Manorville,NY      19 M        20:19   6:32  64.9%
  22.Alex Camera          Philadelphia,PA    23 M        19:52   6:24  64.9%
  23.Adam Blackford       York,PA            22 M        19:55   6:25  64.8%
  24.Eric Johnson         Norristown,PA      19 M        20:29   6:36  64.3%
  25.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M        25:02   8:03  64.1%
  26.David Fergusson      Upper Darby,PA     58 M        24:45   7:58  63.7%
  27.William West         Philadelphia,PA    19 M        20:50   6:42  63.2%
  28.Hank Deal            Brookhaven,PA      52 M        23:45   7:39  63.1%
  29.Bill Mckenna         Havertown,PA       51 M        23:39   7:37  62.9%
  30.Russell Kalbach      Philadelphia,PA    21 M        20:38   6:38  62.8%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathyrn Bowser       Thorndale,PA       20 F        20:31   6:36  72.2%
   2.Susan Bleiman Soll   Wynnewood,PA       43 F        22:17   7:10  70.4%
   3.Sinead Wasserbach    Huntingdon Vall,PA 15 F        22:49   7:21  67.9%
   4.Madeline Olsen       Hammonton,NJ       19 F        22:36   7:16  65.7%
   5.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    20 F        22:51   7:21  64.8%
   6.Rebecca Schaefr      Derwood,MD         19 F        23:03   7:25  64.5%
   7.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia  P,PA 21 F        22:56   7:23  64.5%
   8.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    23 F        23:01   7:24  64.3%
   9.Alexandra Cifelli    Marlton,NJ         18 F        23:20   7:31  64.1%
  10.Nicole Danielewicz   Bensalem,PA        16 F        24:09   7:46  63.4%
  11.Brittany Lucchetto   Flemington,NJ      22 F        23:54   7:42  61.9%
  12.K Victoreen          Elkins Park,PA     48 F        26:41   8:35  61.9%
  13.Kelly Stewart        ,                  20 F        23:58   7:43  61.8%
  14.Sara Hirschler       Philadelphia,PA    22 F        24:00   7:43  61.7%
  15.Ekta Panjrolia       Philadelphia,PA    15 F        25:23   8:10  61.1%
  16.Mary Kate Logue      Newtown,PA         16 F        25:07   8:05  60.9%
  17.Sue Levy             Phila,PA           66 F        35:17  11:21  59.9%
  18.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      55 F        30:11   9:43  59.8%
  19.Chauheung Leung      Media,PA           25 F        25:00   8:03  59.2%
  20.Bridget Hanlon       Philadelphia,PA    15 F        26:23   8:29  58.7%
  21.Abby Dineen          Philadelphia,PA    18 F        25:41   8:16  58.2%
  22.Shirley Sameshima    West Mclean,VA     40 F        26:33   8:33  57.7%
  23.Danielle Anthony     Philadelphia,PA    21 F        25:53   8:20  57.2%
  24.Holly Kingstrom      Brooklyn,NY        22 F        26:01   8:22  56.9%
  25.Lauren Milletics     Harrisburg,PA      24 F        26:03   8:23  56.8%
  26.Erin Deck            Philadelphia,PA    21 F        26:09   8:25  56.6%
  27.Sara Leventhal       Philadelphia,PA    22 F        26:09   8:25  56.6%
  28.Elizabeth Caris      Phil,PA            22 F        26:13   8:26  56.5%
  29.Jillian Giblin       Philadelphia,PA    21 F        26:11   8:26  56.5%
  30.Kristina Pao         Philadelphia,PA    24 F        26:27   8:31  56.0%